racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Ballinrobe

Ballinrobe

Racecourse Details

Name Ballinrobe
Address Ballinrobe, County Mayo
Country Ireland
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Ballinrobe  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 15:55 10-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Too Bright S W Flanagan N Meade
2 Powerful Kieran J J Slevin Joseph P O'brien
3 Razdan C D Timmons Matthew J Smith
4 Gamigin C D Maxwell J Mcauley
5 Catch Kodi K C Sexton C D Timmons
6 Prince Of Verona S A Mulcahy Denis Hogan
7 War Thunder D J O'keeffe D J Ryan
8 Nakao L P Dempsey P W Flynn
PU Uno Miligre S F O'keeffe J Mcauley
U No Never Again P J Carberry Matthew J Smith
U Television E Walsh H P Finegan
NR Albert Camus S D Torrens J C Mcconnell
Fin.
Race 2 Results 16:25 10-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Betty Zane C J Orr Ciaran M Murphy
2 Erins Benefit J B Foley J E Kiely
3 Shanacoole Dasy D F O'regan Paul Tobin
4 Cottie S W Flanagan H De Bromhead
5 Millies Mite S Fitzgerald E Doyle
6 Lough Manor B J Cooper Matthew J Smith
7 Dawn Of The West J M Moore N Meade
8 Can U Believe S F O'keeffe Conor O'keeffe
9 Future Glory Reserve 1 J T Gorman
10 Gentle Snoopy A W Short A Murray
11 Corrigaleen P K Donovan E Sheehy
12 Minnies Exhibition J J Slevin Norman Lee
13 Yeat's Encore R Deegan Mrs Y Dunleavy
14 Dardedze E Walsh Leonard Paul Flynn
15 Boola Belle A Mccurtin S Spillane
NR Belville Babe Reserve 2 G P Cromwell
NR Glory Breeze D J O'keeffe Miss O'shea
NR Ourlady Reserve 3 Matthew J Smith
Fin.
Race 3 Results 17:00 10-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Oskar High Reserve 2 Norman Lee
2 Dedanann S Fitzgerald J P Ryan
3 Rare Conor D J O'keeffe T Gibney
4 Different Beat J M Moore G P Cromwell
5 Jenny's Getaway J C Gainford P M J Doyle
6 Let Her Flow P J Carberry Matthew J Smith
7 Hello Pilgrim Mr R James Colin Bowe
8 Ran Rite J J Slevin D M O'brien
9 Youngnedofthehill M P O'connor Shane Nolan
10 Paddy Wickla Reserve 1 P J Rothwell
11 Aldo The Apache P J Cawley Colm A Murphy
12 Daicheadacuig J B Foley A J Mcnamara
13 Dorans River S F O'keeffe P G Kelly
14 Elegant Dan R P Treacy D M O'brien
15 Curious Bride S W Flanagan N Meade
F Landa Beach E Walsh L P Cusack
NR Gloves On Reserve 3 Donncha Duggan
NR Lord Gillygooley B J Cooper Matthew J Smith
NR Shumaker G Brouder Paul Traynor
Fin.
Race 4 Results 17:30 10-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Whatucallher N Terrassin Eddie & Harty
2 Abbey Magic S W Flanagan H De Bromhead
3 Merry Poppins D Robinson J Motherway
4 Brooks Falls B J Cooper J P Ryan
5 Loudest Whisper J C Gainford E D Delany
6 Highstreet Roller D J O'keeffe T Gibney
7 Metersandmasks G Brouder C Byrnes
8 Brogine M P O'connor S Braddish
9 Fame And Joy S F O'keeffe Mrs J Harrington
10 The Caddy Rose E Walsh N Meade
PU Lighthouse Rose C A Landers M M Mcniff
U Sit Down Lucy S Fitzgerald Peter Fahey
Fin.
Race 5 Results 18:00 10-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ilikedwayurthinkin L P Dempsey G P Cromwell
2 Russian Diamond B Hayes Emmet Mullins
3 Premium Package H Morgan H De Bromhead
4 Mosstown Miller M M Mcdonagh Patrick J F Hassett
5 Scarpeta P J Carberry Andrew Mcnamara
6 Young Ted S W Flanagan N Meade
7 William Of Wykeham D F O'regan M M Mcniff
8 Earths Furies J C Canavan E M O'sullivan
NR Ardaghs Choice K C Sexton E Sheehy
Fin.
Race 6 Results 18:30 10-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Favori Logique S O'callaghan Ross O'sullivan
2 Father Jed B J Cooper J P Ryan
3 Moonlight Glory J J Slevin Brian M Mcmahon
4 Captain Jimmy P K Donovan P G Kelly
5 Save Us Avis B Browne Peter J Flood
6 Call Of The Loon J C Gainford D J Ryan
7 Capture The Drama A M King Aengus King
8 Garrai Phaidin D J O'keeffe S K Ryder
9 Four Country Roads A W Short Brian M Mcmahon
10 The Lying King M P O'connor Shane Nolan
PU Back On The Bridle J S Mcgarvey J J Hanlon
PU Change Hill C J Orr James Dullea
PU Sanibel Island S F O'keeffe P G Kelly
PU Walkers Point L P Dempsey S Mcparlan
NR Direct Image B Hayes R Tyner
NR Fr Gilligansvoyge C A Landers J G Carr
NR Nasee Reserve 3 J J Hanlon
NR Nuttorridge Reserve 2 M M Mcniff
NR Sliabh Mhuire Lass Reserve 1 Mrs M O'connor
Fin.
Race 7 Results 19:00 10-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ricky Langford J P O'sullivan P J Rothwell
2 Go Battle S A Mulcahy Philip M Byrne
3 Drummullagh Rocky E Walsh S Mcparlan
4 Casamari Abbey R Deegan P A Fahy
5 Rippon Lodge S Fitzgerald J P Ryan
6 Sani Pass M P O'connor H De Bromhead
PU Daring Decree G Brouder Norman Lee
PU So Easy Way J Hogan I Madden
U Tim Rocco J C Gainford Peter Fahey
NR Bective Cave H Morgan Matthew J Smith
NR Old Town Road J B Foley Miss S J Harty
Fin.
Race 8 Results 19:30 10-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Merlin Giant Mr D O'connor Emmet Mullins
2 Eco Pete Mr A Harvey J C Mcconnell
3 State Of Honor Mr T P Harney Ross O'sullivan
4 Hey Johnny Mr C Mullins T Mullins
5 She's No Secret Mr A P Ryan J M Barrett
6 Modreeney Mr J F O'meara Denis Hogan
7 Moyode Mist Miss J Townend J A Nash
8 Ladiam Ms L O'neill Norman Lee
9 High Five Milan Mr F Maguire P G Kelly
NR Bambeano Mr M J M O'sullivan Mark Fahey

Hotels near Ballinrobe racecourse