racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Bellewstown

Bellewstown

Racecourse Details

Name Bellewstown
Address Drogheda, Co. Louth
Country Ireland
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Bellewstown  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 16:10 25-08-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Coulonces C P Mcnamara G P Cromwell
2 Emir De Rots M P O'connor P Nolan
3 Voice Of Hope C M Quirke A Slattery
4 Ardamir S Fitzgerald P F O'donnell
5 Hopefully K C Sexton M C Grassick
6 Room To Roam Thomas Reilly J C Mcconnell
7 Take A Turn B J Cooper Mrs D Foster
8 War God D J O'keeffe E Bolger
9 Count Simon J C Gainford Mrs D Foster
10 Dominant Beet J J Slevin Brendan Walsh
11 Howsthewoman R A Doyle G Keane
12 It Takes Time S W Flanagan Kevin Michael Smith
PU Mr Dee Cee P K Donovan P J Hayes
PU My Capel Island J S Mcgarvey D K Budds
NR Department Of War S F O'keeffe David Dunne
Fin.
Race 2 Results 16:40 25-08-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Malina Girl D J O'keeffe G P Cromwell
2 Here To Stay K C Sexton Peter Fahey
3 Eat The Book Mr S W Condon David Dunne
4 Jetango D Meyler K Purcell
5 Classic Moet S F O'keeffe Mrs J Harrington
6 Captain Cal E Walsh Patrick Magee
7 Baghdad Central L Quinlan Miss Lalor
8 Lucy Van Pelt J J Slevin P Maher
9 He's In It C D Maxwell J Larkin
NR Free Nelson J C Gainford Mrs D Foster
NR Winning Rascal S D Torrens J C Mcconnell
Fin.
Race 3 Results 17:15 25-08-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lady Lingo R Deegan Joseph Hennessy
2 Ally Cay J C Gainford J C Mcconnell
3 Socially Distant B J Cooper P Nolan
4 Dashing Shirocco C M Quirke A Slattery
5 Quins Court P T Enright P J Duffy
6 Clady Bridge L P Dempsey Mrs D Foster
7 Lucy's Dreams S O'callaghan T M Walsh
NR Sit Down Lucy S Fitzgerald Peter Fahey
Fin.
Race 4 Results 17:45 25-08-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Broken Ice C P Mcnamara G P Cromwell
2 Yulong Voice M P O'connor Shane Nolan
3 Tick Along D J O'keeffe T G Mccourt
4 Loup De Tallane R A Doyle E Griffin
5 Well Joey P J O'hanlon P Stafford
6 Cloak Of Darkness J C Gainford P Nolan
7 Noble Expression S F O'keeffe David Dunne
8 Cornakill Rose E Walsh Patrick Magee
9 Story Rory S Fitzgerald Robert Widger
10 Creative Dancer D Cleere Emmet Mullins
11 Repeat That P T Enright M Butler
12 Samson Thomas Reilly Miss T M Reilly
13 Serpolette S W Flanagan E D Delany
14 Aim For Glory M M Mcdonagh T Hogan
PU Goatitagain C J Orr Thomas Coyle
NR Back To Bataan Reserve 3 M Torrens
NR Let Her Flow P Townend Matthew J Smith
NR Mezyan Reserve 2 J J Hanlon
NR Pat's Pearl Reserve 1 J C Mcconnell
Fin.
Race 5 Results 18:15 25-08-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Act Of God P Townend E J O'grady
2 Clifftop D J O'keeffe H Rogers
3 Loudest Whisper J C Gainford E D Delany
4 Sweet Sixteen P T Enright James Dullea
5 Thousand Tears M P Burke J M Burke
6 Rain In Spain H Morgan C O'brien
7 Roi De Dubai J B Foley J C Mcconnell
8 Smitty Bacall K C Sexton J R Barry
9 Good World M P O'connor E Griffin
10 Important Message S F O'keeffe David Dunne
11 Dorans River P K Donovan P G Kelly
12 Clonbury Bridge L P Dempsey J P Dempsey
13 Aprils Joy C D Maxwell G P Cromwell
PU Cahirdown Boy C P Mcnamara E Mcnamara
PU Jon Ess R A Doyle C O'dwyer
NR Game And Glory A W Short P J Rothwell
Fin.
Race 6 Results 18:45 25-08-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Zamond J C Gainford Colin Bowe
2 Falco Du Sauzay L P Dempsey G P Cromwell
3 Lady De Vesci G Brouder M Halford
4 Presenting Cody T N Brett K Purcell
5 Champagne Izzy S F O'keeffe Mrs J Harrington
6 Central Court D Meyler Karl Thornton
7 Larkhill Lady A M King S Fahey
8 Western Doyen D J O'keeffe V T O'brien
9 Willyouwalkwithme S Fitzgerald H Smyth
10 Fair Minded Reserve 1 D Mcdonogh
11 Military Star H P Cleary Michael G Cleary
12 Hitchcock R Deegan R Donohoe
F Fortfield Lady M P Burke J M Burke
PU Justice Ears Reserve 2 David Dunne
PU Tidal Racer J S Mcgarvey T G Mccourt
NR Fintown Boy R P Treacy Miss J M Lee
NR Grinn S W Flanagan D M O'brien
NR Lopito Reserve 3 C A Mcbratney
Fin.
Race 7 Results 19:15 25-08-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Vischio R Deegan R Donohoe
2 Heliers Bay S F O'keeffe Mrs J Harrington
3 Mater Matuta J C Gainford E D Delany
4 Boston Brahmin T Joseph Kelly Norman Lee
5 Sand And Water C D Maxwell Dermot Mcloughlin
6 Trenchtown Rock H Morgan V T O'brien
7 Derby De Thaix B J Cooper T Cooper
8 No Way Jack J B Kane P Martin
9 Alterno E Walsh D Mcdonogh
10 Wild Desire M P O'connor P Nolan
11 Penny Jar C L Walsh Patrick Downey
12 Prince Of Air J P O'sullivan P J Rothwell
13 Walkers Point Mr N Mcparlan S Mcparlan
14 Batalha D J O'keeffe T G Mccourt
15 All The Angels P T Enright E Mccarthy
NR Going Solo Reserve 1 S Michael Millar
NR Swiss Cottage Reserve 3 Karl Thornton
NR Time To Bite Reserve 2 L J Archdeacon
Fin.
Race 8 Results 19:50 25-08-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Carcaci Castle Miss T Quail Colin Bowe
2 Glory Breeze Emma Twomey Miss O'shea
3 Kilbarry Chianti Miss S Ahern Con O'keeffe
4 The Dude Abides Miss S Lynam S Lynam
5 Street Fighter Miss A Hourigan G T Hourigan
6 Gracesolution Miss A B O'connor Ross O'sullivan
7 Crabtrees Rebel Miss H Heffernan James A Fahey
8 Glenview Miss R Dudfield D Mcdonogh
9 Sassy Sara Miss R Murphy N Dooly
10 Bambeano Miss N Fahey Mark Fahey
11 Sunshine Susie Miss G Benson Patrick Magee
12 Awaywithdfairies Miss C E Callanan J J Hanlon
U Aslukwoodhavit Miss J Townend W P Mullins
NR Kilmer Ms L O'neill Richard O'brien

Hotels near Bellewstown racecourse