racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Clonmel

Clonmel

Racecourse Details

Name Clonmel
Address Clonmel Co Tipperary
Country Ireland
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Clonmel  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:00 24-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Farmix D Meyler Miss E Doyle
2 Rebel Gold P D Kennedy T Foley
3 Jack Hackett P E Corbett Mrs D A Love
4 Satin Sun B Hayes James Dullea
5 Boghlone Honey D F O'regan L P Cusack
6 She Tops The Lot D Robinson H De Bromhead
7 Morning Glisten M J Bolger C P Donoghue
8 Cornhill Lass H P Cleary T Mullins
9 Gone Racing A W Short M M Mcniff
10 Florrie Webb Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
11 Carriealice B Browne Shane Nolan
12 Coolagh Park K M Donoghue G Elliott
13 Giftedtokate S F O'keeffe Miss E Doyle
14 Kerrymaygold G B Noonan P Neville
PU Justfortherecord N P Madden J Motherway
S Miss Sophiea P T Enright S Curling
NR Different Beat Reserve 3 S Slevin
NR Kopon Reserve 2 G A Kingston
NR Western Dreaming Reserve 1 P Breen
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:30 24-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Cosa Ban L P Dempsey J P Dempsey
2 Daring Disciple S D Torrens Norman Lee
3 Immortality K Brogan G Elliott
4 Quarry Rebel G B Noonan Paul O'flynn
5 Michael's Pick Mr T J Love Mrs D A Love
6 She's All Vintage E Walsh Patrick Magee
7 Oneknightmoreihope K C Sexton N F Glynn
8 Iridescent M P Fogarty Jonathan Fogarty
9 Our Marvmichael Reserve 1 H De Bromhead
10 Royal Recital Mr E P O'brien A Slattery
11 Big Debates P T Enright R Tyner
12 Don Magnifica D E Mullins P A Fahy
PU Elusive Star R M Power M Hourigan
PU Golden Birch I J Power P Breen
PU Hardcore P E Corbett Shane Nolan
PU Piece A Cake A J Flaherty K A Heffernan
NR Ekanse D G Hogan Denis Hogan
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:00 24-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Shantou Sisu D E Mullins W J Lanigan
2 Clody Valley S F O'keeffe Miss E Doyle
3 Krickett T Ryan W J Austin
4 Sargent Lightfoot J J Slevin A Murray
5 Dundeedy Lad S D Torrens M Winters
6 De Bennette S A Mulcahy James Grace
7 Dreamy Leamy A W Short M M Mcniff
8 Charlotte Wells H Morgan P J Rothwell
9 Chelseas Friend D Meyler J J Mangan
10 Quarry Lil G B Noonan Paul O'flynn
11 Balkos P T Enright D Hassett
12 Dreal Deal Mr E P O'brien Ronan Mcnally
13 Shes Gold G P Brouder T Mullins
14 All Class M Hamill P Griffin
15 Deauville Society D J O'keeffe T G Mccourt
F Mattie's Mountain K J Brouder E Mccarthy
NR Arctic Ambition Reserve 3 R Tyner
NR Hitchcock Reserve 1 R Donohoe
NR Nomanbehind Reserve 2 G P Cromwell
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:30 24-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mutadaffeq J M Moore G P Cromwell
2 Bitsandpieces S D Torrens M Winters
3 Global Fert K J Brouder D Queally
4 Cushinstown Finest Mr J C Gainford Colin Bowe
5 Shotgun Sally D E Mullins G Ahern
6 Fox Le Bel J S Mcgarvey Miss E Doyle
7 Mlily L A Mckenna P Rooney
8 Celtic Dancer R P Treacy E Mcnamara
9 Classic Concorde B J Cooper Andrew Mcnamara
10 Humps And Bumps A W Short Peter Croke
11 Empire Burleque K M Donoghue G Elliott
12 Chesterville G B Noonan P Neville
NR An Marcach Reserve 3 D Donovan
NR Dawson's Gate Reserve 2 E P Harty
NR Direct Image Reserve 1 R Tyner
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:00 24-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bachasson P Townend W P Mullins
2 Death Duty G Brouder G Elliott
3 Mortal O R Brown Joseph P O'brien
4 Discordantly R M Power Mrs J Harrington
5 Bonbon Au Miel D E Mullins W P Mullins
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:30 24-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ask Heather S D Torrens T O'brien
2 Robin Deuz Pois S F O'keeffe G Elliott
3 The Trigger E Walsh Ronan Mcnally
4 Lacken Bridge R P Treacy G M Doyle
5 Highest Benefit T Ryan W J Austin
6 Dubai Devils A W Short P Stafford
PU Anseanachai Cliste P J O'hanlon Alan Wells
PU Cloudy Day B Browne Norman Lee
PU Duke Of Kilcorral G Brouder David Harry Kelly
PU Sweet As A Nut A Mccurtin M Barry
PU West Is Best R A Doyle W J Lanigan
U Misty Adage O R Brown J J Mangan
NR Enduring Love Reserve 1 P J Rothwell
NR Judkin Reserve 2 M J Mcdonagh
NR Krisquin Reserve 3 Shane Nolan
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:00 24-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Captain Kangaroo Miss J Townend W P Mullins
2 Kilcruit Mr P W Mullins A Mullins
3 Western Run Mr J Dunne G P Cromwell
4 Stand Off Mr E P O'brien P Fenton
5 Frontal Assault Mr J J Codd G Elliott
6 Yousayitbest Mr B O'neill H De Bromhead
7 Eye Van Mr R P Quinlan M A Gunn
8 Ready For Takeoff Mr R A Berry J A Berry
9 The New Mcdonald Mr E Mahon N F Glynn
10 Ask Her Something Mr R James Colin Bowe
11 Rocconrockall Mr T Hamilton E J O'grady
PU Naomh Moling Mr B T Stone J O Clifford

Hotels near Clonmel racecourse