racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Cork

Cork

Racecourse Details

Name Cork
Address Mallow, Co. Cork
Country Ireland
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Cork  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:10 09-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Impeachd Alexander S Foley Mrs J Harrington
2 Might And Mercy T P Madden N Meade
3 Timiyra C T Keane D K Weld
4 Ladies Church B M Coen John Patrick Murtagh
5 Lexi's Dream W J Lee K J Condon
6 Lady Markievicz G P Brouder Gearoid Brouder
7 Daintree O J Orr J G Coogan
8 Arewecrystalclear R C Colgan Ms Sheila Lavery
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:45 09-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 London Royal G F Carroll T M Walsh
2 Stalingrad M A Enright J A Stack
3 Spanish Class S Foley Mrs J Harrington
4 Kilbhin Lady James J Doyle Miss E Doyle
5 No Browsin S M Crosse S Lynam
6 Derugoda W T Byrne W J Martin
7 Boston Rocket Siobhan Rutledge D J Barry
8 Curraheen Princess O J Orr D Donovan
9 Simba Power W M Lordan E Lynam
10 Cooper's Hawk C D Hayes P J Hayes
11 A Cool Case R P Whelan J P Fahey
12 Caesiere R C Colgan Matthew J Smith
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:20 09-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Logo Hunter W J Lee M J Browne
2 Dickiedooda T P Madden Mrs J Harrington
3 Erosandpsyche O J Orr K P Cotter
4 Russian River D P Mcdonogh Joseph P O'brien
5 Quarantine Dreams N G Mccullagh K J Condon
6 Back To Brussels C D Hayes J A Stack
7 Laugh A Minute R P Whelan A Mcguinness
8 My Laureate G F Carroll G M Lyons
9 A Step Too Far W M Lordan K P Cotter
10 Santosha S Foley Mrs J Harrington
11 Frenetic C T Keane G M Lyons
NR Queens Carriage L T Mcateer Kevin Coleman
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:55 09-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Screen Siren M P Sheehy S Lynam
2 Roxette R P Whelan M Halford
3 Grammata J M Sheridan Denis Hogan
4 White Lavender G F Carroll J G Murphy
5 Chocquinto A J Slattery Miss Mcloughlin
6 Rosie Bassett N M Crosse Mrs J Harrington
7 Dancin Inthestreet W J Lee P Twomey
8 Mi Esperanza S Foley A Kinsella
9 Tiz Smart C D Hayes S Lynam
10 Maggie Thunder D P Mcdonogh P J Hassett
NR Mrs Bouquet C T Keane Jack W Davison
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:30 09-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Thunder Kiss C T Keane G M Lyons
2 Silence Please S Foley Mrs J Harrington
3 High Heels W M Lordan A P O'brien
4 Tartlette N G Mccullagh Shane Crawley
5 Mighty Blue S M Crosse Joseph P O'brien
6 Haparanda O J Orr D K Weld
7 Ubuntu D P Mcdonogh Joseph P O'brien
8 Dearg Jazz G M Ryan J M Barrett
9 French Fusion K J Manning J S Bolger
NR Moll W J Lee P Twomey
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:00 09-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Morph Speed C D Hayes Richard O'brien
2 Federica Sophia C T Keane D K Weld
3 Aesop S Foley Mrs J Harrington
4 Vultan D P Mcdonogh Joseph P O'brien
5 Swift Verdict W M Lordan W P Mullins
6 Still Standing S T Mccullagh Mrs J Harrington
7 The Names Jock M P Sheehy J E Kiely
8 Pin Your Hopes R P Whelan A Oliver
9 Sense Of Worth B M Coen A Oliver
10 Tejano K J Manning J S Bolger
11 Mijul Angel M A Gallagher B A Murphy
12 Ballycaines A J Slattery B A Murphy
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:35 09-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Scream Reserve 2 David Nagle
2 She's In The Game Neve Bennett W T Farrell
3 Stormy Jenn R Whearty P Cluskey
4 Corballis Flyer N G Mccullagh J M Barrett
5 Lisabetta C D Hayes T Doyle
6 Drummond Warrior J M Sheridan Denis Hogan
7 Golden Days R P Whelan T Collins
8 Fit For Function Tom Kiely Marshall J G Murphy
9 Legendre C T Keane G Keane
10 Majestic Matriarch A J Slattery Martin Hassett
11 Jm Barrie O J Orr D Marnane
12 Qaabil D P Mcdonogh K P Cotter
13 Nigg Bay D W O'connor J F Levins
14 Wiggles Siobhan Rutledge Daniel Howard
15 Praying Mantis M P Sheehy Andrew Kinirons
16 Lapilli S Foley D English
17 Duncannon Power M A Gallagher Miss S J Harty
NR Born Invincible Reserve 1 G O'leary
NR Dream Katcher T P Madden C O'dwyer
NR Drogheda Dave G M Ryan H De Bromhead
NR Jazz Dreamers D E Sheehy S Fahey
NR Mulzamm James J Doyle Denis Hogan
Fin.
Race 8 Results 17:05 09-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Navorrosse C T Keane P A Fahy
2 Mary Salome Nicole Weir Andrew Kinirons
3 What A Feeling C D Hayes P J Murphy
4 Miss Florentine M A Gallagher Ross O'sullivan
5 Tai Sing Yeh D W O'connor J F Levins
6 Rugaday W M Lordan David Harry Kelly
7 Sondheim R P Whelan W T Farrell
8 Miss Cunning Jessica O'gorman K Prendergast
9 Upstate New York R C Colgan D English
10 St George's Head D P Mcdonogh K P Cotter
11 Dynakite N M Crosse Richard O'brien
12 Treble Cone G F Carroll G Keane
13 Silk Cravat Jessica Maye J Geoghegan
14 Sassy Dancer S Foley W J Martin
15 Silverback Jack M A Enright M J Byrne
16 Pulsating T P Madden C O'dwyer
17 Kilonova James J Doyle Denis Hogan
18 Tidal Racer N G Mccullagh T G Mccourt
19 Cracking Name O J Orr D Marnane
NR Adapt To Dan Reserve 2 Denis Hogan
NR Carryonregardless G M Ryan Mark Fahey
NR Reddiac Reserve 1 H De Bromhead

Hotels near Cork racecourse