racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Cork

Cork

Racecourse Details

Name Cork
Address Mallow, Co. Cork
Country Ireland
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Cork  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:30 08-01-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 All Those Years M P Walsh C Byrnes
2 De Lady In Red Mr B O'neill Barry Connell
3 The Little Yank L Quinlan J P Ryan
4 Young Fitzy J B Foley D Queally
5 Pale Blue Dot D G Hogan Denis Hogan
6 The Niffler E O'connell E O'connell
7 Ferdia D E Mullins J P Ryan
NR Ilmig S F O'keeffe Mrs J Harrington
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:03 08-01-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ebasari D N Russell G Elliott
2 Adamantly Chosen D E Mullins W P Mullins
3 Excitable Island J W Kennedy G Elliott
4 Plassey House M P Walsh P A Fahy
5 Crowsatedappletart S D Torrens M Winters
6 Flyin Hawaiian R Deegan P Nolan
7 Galactic Grey A P Kelly C P Donoghue
8 Old Soul S F O'keeffe Miss E Doyle
9 Ney J P O'sullivan Mrs P Dobbs
10 Barranco J J Slevin S R B Crawford
11 He's Leading Me On R P Treacy L Young
12 Ocodango Boy G P Brouder James Dullea
13 Man River L P Dempsey P F O'donnell
14 Cathys Quest M Hamill T O'brien
15 Evening Verse S W Flanagan Miss Mcloughlin
16 Battle Bound D J O'keeffe A Leahy
17 Vormir S A Mulcahy F Birrane
18 Getaway Beauty B Hayes James Dullea
19 Whosegottheshekles K M Donoghue Miss Mcloughlin
20 Shining Aitch C D Maxwell T G Mccourt
PU Jim's Hope D Meyler A L T Moore
U Romina Adam Williams P Nolan
NR A Dublin Job Reserve 1 S K Ryder
NR Cardinal Rule C F Hart Alan Mcintyre
NR Carrigmoorna Elm D G Whelan D Queally
NR Prince Zaltar Reserve 2 P J Rothwell
NR To Dream Reserve 3 E J O'grady
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:38 08-01-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Shantreusse Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
2 Corbeau D E Mullins Johnny C Hurley
3 Siberian Prince S W Flanagan N Meade
4 The Grey Lad B Browne P W Flynn
5 Bugscuffle L P Dempsey J Neilan
6 Kilmacurkin B J Cooper T Cooper
7 C'estlerouteencor D G Hogan Denis Hogan
8 Back The West K M Donoghue I Madden
PU Fantasio D'alene J W Kennedy G Elliott
U Mahler Allstar S F O'keeffe J J Mangan
NR Flemen's Tipple Mr H C Swan T E Hyde
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:13 08-01-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Rebel Early D J O'keeffe W J Burke
2 Carrigeen Lotus Miss E A Lalor R H Lalor
3 Bois De Clamart S W Flanagan Miss E Doyle
4 That's Lifebuoy L Quinlan J P Ryan
5 Scheu Time Rachael Blackmore J A Nash
6 Swelltime J J Slevin William O'doherty
7 Scoir Mear M P Walsh T Mullins
8 Castlegrange C J Orr James Dullea
9 That'll Be The Day S F O'keeffe J J Mangan
PU Owenacurra Lass D F O'regan D Queally
NR Exchange Rate Shane Fenelon J J Hanlon
NR Pakens Rock S Fitzgerald Barry T Murphy
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:48 08-01-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dancing Jeremy B J Cooper T Cooper
2 Thedancingfarrier I J Power Paul Stephen Kiely
3 Quarry Girl S A Mulcahy Denis Hogan
4 Fox Watch D E Mullins A Mullins
5 Be My Dream K C Sexton J R Finn
6 Fou Diligence L P Dempsey J P Dempsey
7 Exciting Oscar R Deegan D Ahern
8 Top Question Mr C J Shine L J Archdeacon
9 Mosstown Miller A P Kelly Patrick J F Hassett
F Ben Thomson E Walsh N Meade
F Coolamber M P O'connor S Neville
F Hidden Dilemma J J Slevin S R B Crawford
NR Clarabello S W Flanagan Miss E Doyle
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:23 08-01-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Street Value D E Mullins J P Flavin
2 Carrolls Cottage B Hayes P Fenton
3 Weihnachts S D Torrens P J Rothwell
4 Key Commander M P O'connor E Doyle
5 R'evelyn Pleasure D Meyler S O O'brien
6 All The Chimneys S Fitzgerald Leonard Paul Flynn
7 Castlebrook S F O'keeffe J J Mangan
8 Sil Ver Klass B J Cooper A J Martin
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:58 08-01-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Fons Vivus Mr D Allen Padraig Butler
2 Henning Mr H C Swan Denis Hogan
3 Iron Woman T N Brett Ms M Mullins
4 Sarah Runsfor Jack Mr D O'connor P A Fahy
5 Scarlet Witch Mr J J Codd G Elliott
6 Croi Corcra Mr B O'neill Colin Bowe
7 Quaylago Mr W J Burke W J Burke
8 Ambersky Mr J L Scallan P J Rothwell
9 Grey Heather Miss Y Turmel R P Rath

Hotels near Cork racecourse