racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Curragh

Curragh

Racecourse Details

Name Curragh
Address Kildare
Country Ireland
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Curragh  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:40 26-10-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dissociate W J Lee P Twomey
2 Toy J A Heffernan A P O'brien
3 Life In Colour R P Cleary W Mccreery
4 River Rain D Mcmonagle Joseph P O'brien
5 Serafina Reserve 2 D K Weld
6 Susies Sapphire K J Manning John Feane
7 Scarlet Angel C T Keane G M Lyons
8 Sceolan N M Crosse W Mccreery
9 Lucky Queen L T Mcateer J M Barrett
10 Nozomi D E Sheehy Takashi Kodama
11 Ark W M Lordan A P O'brien
12 Hazy Mehmory G F Carroll G M Lyons
13 Vivaia C D Hayes D K Weld
14 Stellarock N G Mccullagh Mrs J Harrington
15 El Valle Reserve 1 K Prendergast
16 Legal Secretary R C Colgan D J Mcgrath
17 Hotter Than Hades B M Coen Jack W Davison
18 Keep An Eye Out M A Enright J A Stack
19 Give Grace D P Mcdonogh Joseph P O'brien
20 All Ways And Ever C D Maxwell T G Mccourt
21 Fryda G M Ryan Miss Lupini
22 Dreams Are Free L F Roche J P Fahey
23 Rules Of Atraction R P Whelan P J Murphy
24 More Tart A J Slattery T Hogan
NR Ha Ha Ha S Foley Mrs J Harrington
NR Hot Whispers C P Hoban Shane Nolan
NR Trinidad Lady Reserve 3 K P Cotter
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:10 26-10-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Belle Fourche L F Roche M O'callaghan
2 New York City W M Lordan A P O'brien
3 Melnik G F Carroll G P Cromwell
4 Lord Abama R P Whelan M Halford
5 Upbeat S Foley Mrs J Harrington
6 Witch Of The Wood A J Slattery J A Stack
7 Chrismoltisanti M A Gallagher Ross O'sullivan
8 Man Is King N G Mccullagh S Byrne
9 Joyous Moment G P Halpin Jack W Davison
10 Almunjarid G M Ryan Miss Lupini
11 The Dazzer R Whearty P Martin
12 Alighieri K J Manning J S Bolger
13 The Rabbit Catcher J J G Ryan T G Mccourt
14 Ballincrea Bud S M Crosse K Purcell
15 River Iney J A Heffernan A Leahy
16 Idontknow Hisname D W O'connor W M Roper
17 Toro Roho B M Coen T Doyle
NR Cambrian Hills R C Colgan J J Murphy
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:45 26-10-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sir Allen A J Slattery A Slattery
2 Cyclamen J A Heffernan A P O'brien
3 Shaky Operator S Foley Mrs J Harrington
4 Mr Globalist C D Hayes Eddie & Harty
5 Brown Eagle Annalise Cullen M C Grassick
6 Ta Na La N M Crosse T M Walsh
7 Madonnadelrosario W M Lordan A P O'brien
NR Purple Dawn J Coen M O'callaghan
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:20 26-10-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Raise You Mr J L Gleeson Joseph P O'brien
2 Barbados Mr M Mcguane Mrs J Harrington
3 Bold Approach Mr D N Nevin J S Bolger
4 Red Secret Mr B O'neill Kevin Michael Smith
5 Protagonist Mr J J Codd Mrs J Harrington
6 Micro Manage Mr P W Mullins W P Mullins
7 Three Comets Mr M Chaybyn L Comer
8 Copia Verborum Miss A Mcguinness J J Lambe
9 Balaclava Ms M Kelly Ms M Kelly
10 King's Song Miss R Hogan D Broad
11 Perfect Arch Mr D G Lavery J J Lambe
NR Shoshone Warrior Mr T Hamilton Joseph P O'brien
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:55 26-10-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tip Of The Spear W J Lee Andrew Kinirons
2 Tall Story G F Carroll J G Murphy
3 Harrison Green A J Slattery P Tallis
4 Xeres C D Hayes N Meade
5 Fair Damsel M A Gallagher R Brabazon
6 Fine Lace C T Keane D K Weld
7 Xchanger G M Ryan Miss Lupini
8 Gudrid D P Mcdonogh Joseph P O'brien
9 Sign From Above S Foley Mrs J Harrington
10 Cannoli Kyanna Van Buuren J C Mcconnell
11 Everylittlestep Sam Ewing Yvonne Latta
12 Non Mollare D E Sheehy J M Burke
13 Whatcouldhavebeen L F Roche J P Fahey
14 Sawbuck C G O'dwyer C O'dwyer
15 Zurkhana R P Whelan M Halford
16 Conamore R C Colgan N Henley
17 The Cola Brasil J A Heffernan M J Browne
18 Beanie To Sea K J Leonard S Fahey
19 Here's Hoping Reserve 3 T Collins
20 Mr Mills W M Lordan C D Timmons
21 All About Beth Reserve 1 R Donohoe
22 Black Barrel B M Coen J A Nash
23 The Hughlad James J Doyle P Mccreery
NR Indulging N M Crosse T M Walsh
NR Inveterate K J Manning John Feane
NR Saxonhill Reserve 2 J J Lambe
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:30 26-10-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Crassus N J Ryan N Meade
2 Na Caith Tobac Ciara Flynn P W Flynn
3 El Tren N M Crosse A A Howard
4 Dha Leath B M Coen G Donnelly
5 Slieve Bearnagh R P Whelan M Halford
6 Chacha Dancer W M Lordan C D Timmons
7 While You're Up J Coen Andrew Mcnamara
8 Gonetomillgrove D Mcmonagle Jack W Davison
9 Estoppel R C Colgan Ms Sheila Lavery
10 Mephisto Sam Ewing G Keane
11 L'un Deux Trois L T Mcateer O Mckiernan
12 Silvertown G F Carroll G P Cromwell
13 Star Of Burma S M Crosse Ms Sheila Lavery
14 Alfalfa G M Ryan T Doyle
15 Bring Us Paradise C D Hayes L Comer
16 Lyra Belacqua C T Keane D K Weld
17 Baydar P A Harnett Gabriel Mcnamara
18 Wartime Hero N G Mccullagh Mrs Y Dunleavy
NR Astrophysicist Reserve 1 J A Nash
NR Faithful Prince C J Macredmond Peter Fahey
NR Fattan J M Sheridan Denis Hogan
NR Firstman Reserve 2 A J Martin
NR Jazz Lady S T Mccullagh Ian O'connor
NR Kalu Pande Reserve 3 D Leahy
NR Newgirlintown D N Curran G O'leary
NR Stellify Adam Caffrey A Mcguinness
NR Ya Ya Baby S Foley Mrs J Harrington
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:05 26-10-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Curraheen Princess James J Doyle D Donovan
2 Seven Worlds J A Powell D Bunyan
3 Mister Trader K J Manning D Bunyan
4 Stay Local N G Mccullagh A A Howard
5 Harry's Hill J A Heffernan Martin Hassett
6 Conversant J M Sheridan Denis Hogan
7 Earls W M Lordan G Donnelly
8 Linus Larrabee D P Mcdonogh E Lynam
9 Teddy Boy C D Hayes E Lynam
10 Showmolina D W O'connor J F Levins
11 Clara's Approach M A Enright Miss Jennifer Anne Lynch
12 Coffeemeanscoffee K J Leonard Tom Mcguinness
13 Gegenpressing C T Keane Eddie & Harty
14 Ever Rock Sam Ewing J J Lambe
15 Theriverrunsdeep M A Gallagher S G O'donnell
16 Mary Salome R P Whelan Andrew Kinirons
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:40 26-10-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sean Says Sarah Verling R Sweeney
2 Lunar Display Mr H C Swan Joseph P O'brien
3 Morning Dew Mr F Procter Andrew Kinirons
4 Vermilion Cliffs Mr G Connolly Denis Hogan
5 Mezyan Miss Alice Mcgonnel J J Hanlon
6 Rebel Early Mr Albi Tufnell W J Burke
7 Banjo Annalise Cullen D Cullen
8 Trees Valley Mr B W Harvey W J Burke
9 High Altitude Miss Aine Lane J J Murphy
10 Capture The Drama M M Mcdonagh Aengus King
11 Minky Mr Billy Chatterton Andrew Kinirons
12 Neverushacon Mr Paddy Barlow Mrs J Harrington
NR Evening Verse Reserve 2 Miss Mcloughlin
NR Kind Of Loving Reserve 1 Denis Hogan

Hotels near Curragh racecourse