racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Dundalk

Dundalk

Racecourse Details

Name Dundalk
Address County Louth
Country Ireland
Code Mixed
Surface Dirt
Dundalk  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:30 20-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Reverberation G M Ryan J J Lambe
2 Tyrconnell S M Crosse S Lynam
3 Voyageofdiscovery D Mcmonagle T J O'mara
4 Kinch D W O'connor J F Levins
5 Crest Of A Wave N M Crosse C O'brien
6 Tennessee Wildcat M P Sheehy J F Levins
7 Dance Alone C J Mcgovern D English
8 Fascinating Spirit P A Harnett T P O'connor
9 Casa Romano B M Coen P J Flynn
10 Aishling's Secret D E Sheehy K H Clarke
11 Russian Vine A J Slattery Kevin Coleman
12 Never Rains J M Sheridan Denis Hogan
13 Distant Mirage J P Shinnick J F Levins
14 Sir Danilo W T Byrne F Birrane
NR All The Mollies Reserve 2 Mrs D A Love
NR Lady Boomerang Reserve 1 J Geoghegan
NR The Perch Reserve 3 P J Mckenna
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:00 20-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Aerclub W M Lordan H De Bromhead
2 Point Reyes C D Maxwell G P Cromwell
3 Flower Garland G M Ryan Donnacha O'brien
4 Strip Light R P Whelan M Halford
5 Line Judge D P Mcdonogh Joseph P O'brien
6 Linda's Grace G P Brouder K H Clarke
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:30 20-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tony The Gent J M Sheridan Denis Hogan
2 Yuften James J Doyle Denis Hogan
3 My Lark A C Persse Miss E Doyle
4 Northern Surprise W J Lee T Doyle
5 Stamp Of Authority L T Mcateer T G Mccourt
6 Pegasus Bridge C D Maxwell L Lennon
7 Glenmoore W T Byrne F Birrane
8 Arcanecho R P Cleary T Cleary
9 De Main Lady S T Mccullagh K F O'donnell
10 Cagey S M Mooney Nigel Slevin
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:00 20-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Juliet Rose D P Mcdonogh Joseph P O'brien
2 Dutch Admiral R P Cleary C W J Farrell
3 Presgrave S M Crosse Joseph P O'brien
4 Haparanda O J Orr D K Weld
5 Figurehead W J Lee C O'brien
6 Unanswered C D Hayes D K Weld
7 Falvetti D M Melia S M Duffy
8 Romann C P Hoban P J Flynn
9 Darkest Hour M A Enright S Lynam
10 Differentiate G F Carroll G P Cromwell
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:30 20-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Getgo G P Brouder K H Clarke
2 Roman Warrior S B Kelly F Birrane
3 Mere Ironmonger R Coakley J C Mcconnell
4 Early Strike Nikita Amelia Kane D Murphy
5 Global Pass R P Whelan Richard O'brien
6 Mithmaar James J Doyle Denis Hogan
7 Followme Followyou C T Keane Jack W Davison
8 Mademoiselle Penny A C Persse P J Flynn
9 Wedding Photo C D Hayes A Mcguinness
10 Angel In The Sky R P Cleary L Comer
11 Hinemoa B M Coen M A Cahill
12 Tio Esteban W T Byrne W J Martin
13 Sevenleft O J Orr N C Kelly
14 Nanafullam S Foley J P Fahey
NR Aunty Audrey Reserve 3 P J Flynn
NR Santorini Sun Reserve 2 F G Hand
NR Stringr Reserve 1 T Doyle
Race 6 16:00 20-03-2020
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:30 20-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Fit For Function G F Carroll J G Murphy
2 Major Power S M Crosse E Lynam
3 Poet's Pride O J Orr D Marnane
4 Sarita Top R P Cleary J C Mcconnell
5 Red Cymbal C J Mcgovern Anthony Mccann
6 Eacharn B M Coen A Slattery
7 Jazmun Cs W M Lordan Mrs Mrs J Cashin
8 Misty At Sea M A Enright John Feane
9 Keepthebestsideout A J Slattery M J Browne
10 Flarepath W J Lee K J Condon
11 Wherewithal N G Mccullagh M Halford
12 Iseebreeze D E Sheehy Anthony Mccann
Fin.
Race 8 Results 17:00 20-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lequinto W M Lordan D O'sullivan
2 Lady Maura G P Halpin John Patrick Murtagh
3 Myrcella A C Persse P F Mcenery
4 Lady Alcazar R P Cleary T Cleary
5 Kerry Blue G M Ryan L Comer
6 Briseuse De Coeur W J Lee Madeleine Tylicki
7 Talking Tough G F Carroll M Mulvany
8 Amelia Jane N M Crosse W Mccreery
9 Lazy Susan R P Whelan Richard O'brien
10 Sebs Star J A Powell J M Oxx
11 Settle Me Down O J Orr D Marnane
12 Banchory K J Leonard Gillian Scott

Hotels near Dundalk racecourse