racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Dundalk

Dundalk

Racecourse Details

Name Dundalk
Address County Louth
Country Ireland
Code Mixed
Surface Dirt
Dundalk  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:30 12-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mahaaseel G P Halpin K Prendergast
2 Hyde Park Barracks M C Hussey A P O'brien
3 Blue Cabochon B M Coen J A Stack
4 Tammany Hall R Coakley C O'brien
5 Ablah L F Roche A Mcguinness
6 Aliyza O J Orr D K Weld
7 King Wasp R C Colgan Nigel Slevin
8 Lady Princess M A Gallagher J P Fahey
9 Stop On Red D N Curran J G Coogan
Fin.
Race 2 Results 15:00 12-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lord Mczie E Greatrex Joseph P O'brien
2 Ecclesiastical C D Maxwell T G Mccourt
3 Shooting Spirit D Mcmonagle Joseph P O'brien
4 Feelfreetojumpin A C Persse R K Watson
5 Blue Wood S P Davis M Halford
6 Apollinaris R P Cleary C W J Farrell
7 Cyan Seize B M Coen Ross O'sullivan
8 Best Ever More M A Gallagher K P Cotter
NR Musical Rue N M Crosse W Mccreery
NR Nice Child Two A J Farragher K P Cotter
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:30 12-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bestrella B M Coen John Patrick Murtagh
2 Dark Pine O J Orr D K Weld
3 Florence Thompson L F Roche E Lynam
4 My Giddy Aunt Rose K K Hennessy Miss Katy Brown
5 Royal Casamento S P Davis M Halford
6 Grey Hill M A Gallagher E P Harty
7 Ecliptic Moon C J Orr Nigel Slevin
8 Glass Of Bubbles R Coakley H De Bromhead
9 Lukweneedtoavachat Nicole Smyth R K Watson
10 New Wreck C D Maxwell P Martin
11 Dobbin Prince L P Dempsey L Smyth
12 Six Of Us R C Colgan D Broad
Fin.
Race 4 Results 16:00 12-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Miss Cunning G P Halpin K Prendergast
2 Dark Magic D W O'connor J F Levins
3 Fugacious N M Crosse John Feane
4 Above Us Only Sky A J Farragher Stephen Magee
5 Lady Sonia B M Coen A Slattery
6 Theoneyouare James J Doyle Niall Egan
7 Rockview Empress R P Cleary J C Mcconnell
8 La Novia S P Davis Leanne Breen
9 Laralei Sam Ewing G M Lyons
10 It's All A Joke L F Roche A Mcguinness
11 Absolute One Right D E Sheehy V C Ward
12 Dance Alone M A Gallagher K P Cotter
13 Anjika O J Orr Miss C L Cannon
14 Nakakande R C Colgan Karl Thornton
NR Kinch Reserve 1 J F Levins
NR Summit Rock Reserve 2 T G Mccourt
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:30 12-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Rain Or Shine R Coakley C O'brien
2 Silk Cravat G P Halpin J Geoghegan
3 Red Beacon L F Roche M O'callaghan
4 Time Stands Still L T Mcateer W J Martin
5 Neyland D Mcmonagle P Martin
6 Guanabara Bay R P Cleary A Mcguinness
7 Eacharn B M Coen A Slattery
8 Tynamite O J Orr D Marnane
9 Everyhouronthehour R C Colgan William Ross
10 Village Rock D E Sheehy T G Mccourt
11 Knock Flyer L P Dempsey D J Barry
12 Farnese James J Doyle J Mcauley
13 Basrah Breeze C D Maxwell E D Delany
14 Emma's Girl M A Gallagher A Murray
NR Tennessee Wildcat Reserve 1 J F Levins
Fin.
Race 6 Results 17:00 12-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Wojood James J Doyle Denis Hogan
2 Calidus Mirabilis A C Persse Joseph P O'brien
3 New Vocation B M Coen M Mulvany
4 Lady De Vesci S P Davis M Halford
5 Magi Gal Siobhan Rutledge J C Mcconnell
6 Dromod Lad M A Gallagher E P Harty
7 Glory C D Maxwell T G Mccourt
8 No Trouble O J Orr N C Kelly
9 Sinseir G P Halpin John Feane
10 Secret Wizard R C Colgan C O'dwyer
11 Cache Queen L F Roche A Mcguinness
12 Wisaka S B Kelly A Murray
13 Tuamhain C J Orr N C Kelly
NR Dance Emperor D W O'connor Peter Fahey
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:30 12-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Nobel Prize K K Hennessy A P O'brien
2 Indicative Vote D W O'connor G M Lyons
3 Dalvey James J Doyle Denis Hogan
4 Choice Of Mine E Greatrex Joseph P O'brien
5 Monarch Of Egypt M C Hussey A P O'brien
6 Siamese B M Coen John Patrick Murtagh
Fin.
Race 8 Results 18:00 12-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sideshift L F Roche M O'callaghan
2 Rockview Roman R P Cleary J C Mcconnell
3 Dream Point James J Doyle Denis Hogan
4 Marmolata D J Mullins Emmet Mullins
5 Pempie D W O'connor P J Murphy
6 Camilla Sina O J Orr D K Weld
7 Loaded S M Mooney A Mcguinness
8 Wild Shot W T Byrne N C Kelly
9 Followme Followyou Vanessa Maye Jack W Davison
10 Cursu Mina D Mcmonagle Joseph P O'brien
11 Jack Berry House R Coakley J C Mcconnell
12 Lady Of Luxury S P Davis E Doyle
13 Mater Matuta N M Crosse E D Delany
14 By Rail C J Orr N C Kelly

Hotels near Dundalk racecourse