racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Fairyhouse

Fairyhouse

Racecourse Details

Name Fairyhouse
Address Ratoath, Co. Meath
Country Ireland
Code Steeplechase
Surface Turf
Fairyhouse  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 17:40 17-07-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Nobel Joshua C D Hayes Denis Hogan
2 Bar Room Bore S Foley Mrs J Harrington
3 But I Like It S M Crosse Joseph P O'brien
4 Early Strike Nikita Amelia Kane D Murphy
5 Lady Of Luxury B M Coen E Doyle
6 Secret Secret Adrian O'shea Mrs A M O'shea
7 Cuchonnact Maguire R C Colgan D Kinsella
8 Joe The Jeweller P A Harnett T Hogan
9 My Kinda Gal G F Carroll J G Murphy
10 Live Show A J Slattery M C Grassick
Fin.
Race 2 Results 18:15 17-07-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Nope S Foley Mrs J Harrington
2 Royal Dornoch J A Heffernan A P O'brien
3 Lady Timmy Ho G F Carroll G M Lyons
4 Cap D'antibes R C Colgan J J Murphy
5 Total Euphoria S M Crosse Joseph P O'brien
6 Calidus Mirabilis N G Mccullagh Joseph P O'brien
7 Diamond Power O J Orr E Lynam
8 Swisstopher C D Hayes P J Hayes
Fin.
Race 3 Results 18:45 17-07-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Prince Of Naples R C Colgan Ms Sheila Lavery
2 Think Big N G Mccullagh J J Murphy
3 Moondrop C D Hayes D K Weld
4 Erlking S M Crosse Joseph P O'brien
5 In The Present S Foley Mrs J Harrington
6 Cobb And Co J A Heffernan Joseph P O'brien
7 Pink Jazz A J Slattery G Elliott
8 Natahoolababy O J Orr N Meade
9 The Hard Harry G F Carroll G P Cromwell
Fin.
Race 4 Results 19:15 17-07-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Reeking Havoc L T Mcateer A Mullins
2 Guiding Star A J Farragher P J Mckenna
3 Tyrconnell B M Coen S Lynam
4 Jungle Jungle S Foley A Mcguinness
5 Cozy Sky C D Hayes G Elliott
6 She's My Dream A J Slattery J M Oxx
7 Bellick R Coakley J C Mcconnell
8 A Likely Story N G Mccullagh T G Mccourt
9 Rag Tatter Reserve 1 Joseph Murray
10 Ken's Sam's S M Crosse A Mcguinness
11 Ten Joys H J Horgan J C Hayden
12 Teddy Boy O J Orr E Lynam
13 Realtin Fantasy Vanessa Maye W P Browne
14 Tessiesee Siobhan Rutledge R K Watson
15 Itsdacraic W T Byrne S Fahey
16 Realtog C D Maxwell P Tallis
17 Antiquus M A Gallagher J Barcoe
18 Theweehard D N Curran Alan Wells
NR Coffeemeanscoffee Reserve 2 W J Martin
NR Olay Power R P Whelan E Lynam
Fin.
Race 5 Results 19:45 17-07-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dare To Flare B M Coen A Slattery
2 Rita Levi G F Carroll G M Lyons
3 Red Bloodedcruiser R P Whelan Shane Nolan
4 Trueba N G Mccullagh John Patrick Murtagh
5 Miacomet O J Orr Jack W Davison
6 Nakakande R C Colgan Karl Thornton
7 Split Down South S Foley K J Condon
8 Rinty Maginty M L Melia K Prendergast
9 Stocai Ban J A Heffernan T Gibney
10 Cosmic Jazz A J Slattery Ms Sheila Lavery
11 Dillygass A J Farragher M Halford
12 Vociferous Marette W T Byrne A Kinsella
13 Frischs Joy M A Gallagher J C Mcconnell
14 Paris Duvet Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
15 Turf Range R Coakley D Broad
16 Dash To Celebrate C D Hayes A Mcguinness
17 It's Not Too Late K J Manning J S Bolger
18 Hummingbird S M Crosse G P Cromwell
NR Chagall Reserve 1 E Lynam
NR Irregardless Reserve 2 D Kinsella
Fin.
Race 6 Results 20:15 17-07-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Katiymann R P Whelan M Halford
2 Verhoyen R C Colgan M C Grassick
3 War Hero C D Hayes A Mcguinness
4 Geological S Foley D English
5 Ahlan Bil Zain B M Coen M Halford
NR Time Stands Still W T Byrne W J Martin
Fin.
Race 7 Results 20:45 17-07-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Cuban Hope K J Manning J S Bolger
2 Eminence J A Heffernan A P O'brien
3 Invasion Day C D Hayes G M Lyons
4 Agent Zigzag N G Mccullagh J M Oxx
5 Fancy Feat S Foley Mrs J Harrington
6 Brendan Brackan S P Bird G M Lyons
7 Stormy Tale G F Carroll M Mulvany

Hotels near Fairyhouse racecourse