racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Fairyhouse

Fairyhouse

Racecourse Details

Name Fairyhouse
Address Ratoath, Co. Meath
Country Ireland
Code Steeplechase
Surface Turf
Fairyhouse  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 17:10 14-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dolce Sicily D P Mcdonogh Ross O'sullivan
2 Never Before S M Crosse Joseph P O'brien
3 Kocasandra C P Hoban John Patrick Murtagh
4 Daoub G P Halpin K Prendergast
5 Secret Stash T P Madden Mrs J Harrington
6 Mighty Mirage C D Maxwell T Cleary
7 Ohio State D O'brien A P O'brien
8 Confidence High G F Carroll A Oliver
9 Life And Strife C O'donoghue A Oliver
NR My Friend Stan L F Roche M O'callaghan
Fin.
Race 2 Results 17:40 14-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Independent Missy R Coakley T Collins
2 Limit Long D W O'connor D Bunyan
3 Designation T P Madden W Mccreery
4 Sun Sign G P Halpin Mrs D Foster
5 No Nay Yellow L F Roche J A Stack
6 Keep Dreaming S M Crosse Mrs Fowler
7 Plane Tree Fairy Reserve 2 G M Lyons
8 De Main Lady D P Mcdonogh A Slattery
9 Clashaniska D O'brien G Elliott
10 Marwari C P Hoban D K Weld
11 Cuchonnact Maguire R C Colgan D Kinsella
12 Happaugue M A Gallagher J C Mcconnell
13 Grufalo E J Mcnamara M Halford
14 Mons Lady D E Sheehy G Donnelly
15 Jungle Gazelle Karen Kenny T G Mccourt
NR Beyabehla C D Maxwell Anthony Mulholland
NR Broadway Queen P B Beggy L Comer
NR Marienstar Reserve 3 D K Weld
NR Olaf's Boy C O'donoghue Miss Lupini
NR Rita Levi G F Carroll G M Lyons
NR Rudisha Reserve 1 Denis Hogan
Fin.
Race 3 Results 18:10 14-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 She's My Dream R Coakley J M Oxx
2 Miacomet G P Halpin Jack W Davison
3 Kodiqueen G F Carroll J G Murphy
4 Bionic Tonic M A Gallagher D Cullen
5 Jungle Jungle D W O'connor A Mcguinness
6 Red Bloodedcruiser R C Colgan Shane Nolan
7 Guiding C P Hoban Shane Nolan
8 Three Angels S P Bird G Keane
9 Rinty Maginty N J Ryan K Prendergast
10 Vivacious Spirit D P Mcdonogh G Elliott
11 Shamalov J M Sheridan Denis Hogan
12 Wild Bob Cat B M Coen H De Bromhead
13 Hummingbird C O'donoghue G P Cromwell
14 Knockgraffon Lass D E Sheehy M J Byrne
15 Fanny Blankers W T Byrne E Lynam
16 Speirling Ophelia G M Ryan M C Connell
NR Boughtinthedark Reserve 1 W Mccreery
NR Feather Step S M Crosse D K Weld
NR Queen Guanhumara T P Madden H De Bromhead
NR Storm Blitz Reserve 2 J Larkin
NR Trueba Reserve 3 John Patrick Murtagh
Fin.
Race 4 Results 18:45 14-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Black Magic Woman G P Halpin Jack W Davison
2 Nebo L F Roche T Hogan
3 Highland Dress C O'donoghue J M Oxx
4 Gloves Lynch D P Mcdonogh G Elliott
5 Drombeg Dream R C Colgan A Leahy
6 Solar Wave L T Mcateer J S Bolger
7 Klute T P Madden Mrs J Harrington
Fin.
Race 5 Results 19:15 14-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ducky Mallon R C Colgan D Kinsella
2 Sacchoandvanzetti W T Byrne J S Bolger
3 Nothing To Lose R Coakley J C Mcconnell
4 Waitaki C G O'dwyer Dermot Mcloughlin
5 Make A Challenge J M Sheridan Denis Hogan
6 Festina Plente D E Sheehy John Patrick Murtagh
7 Fridtjof Nansen M A Gallagher K P Cotter
8 Arcanears B M Coen M Halford
9 My Mystique G F Carroll G M Lyons
10 Lyfka S M Crosse J W Nicholson
11 Heavenly Rainbow D W O'connor G M Lyons
12 Rattling Jewel G M Ryan J J Lambe
13 Silk Cravat L F Roche J Geoghegan
14 Emphatic D P Mcdonogh J Larkin
15 Haqeeba C D Maxwell L Lennon
16 Beyond Dance T P Madden A Mcguinness
17 Bay Of Skaill C P Hoban J G Murphy
NR Airgead Reserve 3 Mrs P Dobbs
NR Feeling Easy Reserve 2 Anthony Mulholland
NR Raphael G P Halpin K Prendergast
NR Victorious Secret Reserve 1 Anthony Mulholland
Fin.
Race 6 Results 19:50 14-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Jake Peter B M Coen P J Flynn
2 Ingenuity D P Mcdonogh G Elliott
3 Contrapposto Adrian O'shea Mrs A M O'shea
4 Schoolboy Error R C Colgan Shane Nolan
5 Tooreen Legend G M Ryan E J O'grady
6 Cacique Royale L F Roche A Oliver
7 Goodwood Showman W T Byrne J P Fahey
8 Vitudurum G F Carroll J G Murphy
9 Starbella D E Sheehy T Gibney
Fin.
Race 7 Results 20:20 14-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Swelltime A J Farragher J G Murphy
2 Pearl Warrior C P Hoban John Patrick Murtagh
3 Walkabout D P Mcdonogh G Elliott
4 Shoofly C O'donoghue Miss Lupini
5 Bold Statement G P Halpin Jack W Davison
6 Giorni Felice D E Sheehy E Lynam
7 Match My Fire R Coakley J C Mcconnell
8 Bendzonic J M Sheridan Denis Hogan
9 Olly's Folly G C O'neill D Broad
10 Paistiul W T Byrne J S Bolger
11 Misty Mountain Reserve 1 J J Lambe
12 Construction B M Coen Dermot Mcloughlin
13 Quite Subunctious M A Gallagher K H Clarke
14 Greanta T P Madden T Cleary
15 Utalkintomeboy C D Maxwell T G Mccourt
16 Bigchextocash S M Crosse D Bunyan
17 Another Dressin L F Roche G Donnelly
18 Dollar Value R C Colgan T G Mccourt
NR But I Like It - Joseph P O'brien
NR Havana Breeze Reserve 2 Miss Mcloughlin
NR Prize Winner Reserve 3 Denis Hogan
Fin.
Race 8 Results 20:50 14-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Roses Queen C G O'dwyer C O'dwyer
2 Machiavelli J M Sheridan Denis Hogan
3 Indian Eye W T Byrne J P Fahey
4 Loudest Whisper C D Maxwell E D Delany
5 Phebes Dream B M Coen J C Mcconnell
6 De Mazzaro D E Sheehy T G Mccourt
7 Millford Sound A J Farragher A Mullins
8 Bobby Jean T P Madden Miss T L Cogan
9 Nuzzles G F Carroll J G Murphy
10 Wedding Photo L F Roche Peter Fahey
11 Dsoloman Siobhan Rutledge K Purcell
12 King Con R C Colgan A L T Moore
13 High Glory Karen Kenny J F Levins
14 Athenry Boy G M Ryan J T Gorman
15 Poitin M A Gallagher K H Clarke
16 Seekamist D P Mcdonogh G Elliott
17 Challow R Coakley T G Mccourt
18 St Estephe C P Hoban John Patrick Murtagh
NR Delaire Reserve 1 N Dooly
NR She's A Novelty Reserve 3 P F Mcenery
NR Stander Reserve 2 P Stafford

Hotels near Fairyhouse racecourse