racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Galway

Galway

Racecourse Details

Name Galway
Address Galway
Country Ireland
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Galway  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 16:05 06-09-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Alexandroupolis W M Lordan A P O'brien
2 Espionage J A Heffernan A P O'brien
3 Simpson's Paradox S Foley Mrs J Harrington
4 Harsh D P Mcdonogh Joseph P O'brien
5 Trachonitus K J Manning J S Bolger
6 Man Of Eden R P Whelan John O'donoghue
7 Divus Romulus R C Colgan C D Timmons
8 Magnetar S M Crosse Joseph P O'brien
9 Golden Temple C T Keane N Meade
10 Allesnick C D Hayes Eddie & Harty
11 Cloughaneely Mor M P Sheehy E Sheehy
NR Newport G M Ryan Donnacha O'brien
Fin.
Race 2 Results 16:40 06-09-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mister Wilson G F Carroll G P Cromwell
2 Comfort Line D Mcmonagle M Mulvany
3 Plunkett W J Lee P W Flynn
4 Clear Quartz G M Ryan Mark Fahey
5 Sir Antonino D P Mcdonogh Joseph P O'brien
6 Sirjack Thomas C J Macredmond A Mcguinness
7 Excuzio Joe J Coen Matthew J Smith
8 Onlyhuman S Foley J C Mcconnell
9 Timourid L T Mcateer P W Flynn
10 Allihies E J Mcnamara Kevin Coleman
11 Loingseoir Annalise Cullen M C Grassick
12 Akmaam C T Keane G M Lyons
13 Saraqael B M Coen R P Cody
14 Sherkin Island C D Hayes D K Weld
NR Church Mountain J M Sheridan Denis Hogan
NR Sally Golightly - -
Fin.
Race 3 Results 17:10 06-09-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Maristella B M Coen John Patrick Murtagh
2 Higher Kingdom J A Heffernan J C Mcconnell
3 Coins Cross C D Hayes Eddie & Harty
4 Molly's Gamble M A Enright Mrs D Foster
5 Apple Of His Eye J A Powell R Brabazon
6 New Hill R C Colgan Ms Sheila Lavery
7 Star Of Cashel Adam Caffrey A Mcguinness
8 Newgirlintown D Mcmonagle G O'leary
9 My Minervina S Foley Mrs J Harrington
10 Thefaithfulindian C T Keane A A Howard
11 Out On Friday K J Leonard Philip M Byrne
12 Lord Erskine Siobhan Rutledge H Rogers
13 Noble Crusade D W O'connor J C Mcconnell
14 Fiddlers Green N G Mccullagh J J Murphy
15 Dark Note A J Slattery A Slattery
16 Focus Required N M Crosse L Comer
17 Will Be King G F Carroll J C Mcconnell
NR Faithful Prince W J Lee Peter Fahey
NR Insulate Reserve 1 J S Bolger
NR Miss Cunning Reserve 2 Aengus King
Fin.
Race 4 Results 17:40 06-09-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Keep In Touch C D Hayes D K Weld
2 Lumiere Rock M P Sheehy Joseph P O'brien
3 Perfect Portrait D Mcmonagle Joseph P O'brien
4 Starry Heavens S Foley Mrs J Harrington
5 Signora Bellissima D E Sheehy John Patrick Murtagh
6 Drummin Life W J Lee W Mccreery
7 Kami W M Lordan M M Mcniff
8 La Tulipe Noire J A Powell Ciaran M Murphy
9 Roman Moon K J Manning K Prendergast
10 Aurifodina R P Cleary J S Bolger
11 Ardmore J A Heffernan Kevin Coleman
Fin.
Race 5 Results 18:10 06-09-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Pimstrel M A Enright Laura Hourigan
2 Angel's Trumpet L F Roche Peter Fahey
3 You Owe Me Money J A Powell G O'leary
4 Pallasmore Lass W J Lee P W Flynn
5 Manhattan Dandy R Whearty Thomas Coyle
6 Tall Story G F Carroll Ross O'sullivan
7 No Patience Kyanna Van Buuren J C Mcconnell
8 Wee Pablo R M Mulligan P Martin
9 Tara Power S Foley K H Clarke
10 Inveterate T P Madden Miss T L Cogan
11 Galactic Grey D W O'connor C P Donoghue
12 Atlas C T Keane T G Mccourt
13 Chacha Dancer B M Coen D Hassett
14 The Peckhampouncer R C Colgan D Broad
15 Dutch Schaefer S D Bowen Denis Hogan
16 Greek Opera Reserve 1 J A Nash
NR Cactus Tree Reserve 3 Denis Hogan
NR Fastman D Mcmonagle J C Mcconnell
NR Non Mollare Reserve 2 J M Burke
Fin.
Race 6 Results 18:40 06-09-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Yaxeni C T Keane G M Lyons
2 Azallya C D Hayes D K Weld
3 Thanks Monica Hector Crouch R M Beckett
4 Mighty Blue D Mcmonagle Joseph P O'brien
5 Merroir S M Crosse Joseph P O'brien
6 Grecian Slipper M P Sheehy Joseph P O'brien
7 Willesee T P Madden Mrs J Harrington
8 Alizarine S Foley Mrs J Harrington
9 Pita Pinta W M Lordan J A Stack
10 Lullaby J A Heffernan A P O'brien
11 Tashi R C Colgan Ms Sheila Lavery
12 Nectarine K J Manning J S Bolger
13 Dinard Rose A J Slattery Nina Walsh
14 Dame Rapide L T Mcateer Barry J Fitzgerald
15 Miss Myers G M Ryan M C Grassick
NR Disco Boots B M Coen Peter Fahey
NR Goodie Two Shoes D P Mcdonogh Joseph P O'brien
NR Sierra Nevada W J Lee Mrs J Harrington
Fin.
Race 7 Results 19:10 06-09-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Gonetomillgrove L T Mcateer Jack W Davison
2 Komedy Kicks S T Mccullagh Mrs J Harrington
3 Sequoiaspirit J M Sheridan R Hackett
4 The Truant Sam Ewing Peter Fahey
5 Lamprog D Mcmonagle R P Cody
6 Maxine J A Powell Emmet Mullins
7 Queen Of Seduction P A Harnett Mrs J Harrington
8 El Tren R Whearty A A Howard
9 Purdey's Gift S D Bowen N C Kelly
10 War Thunder D King D J Ryan
11 Mr Rango Tom Kiely Marshall Ross O'sullivan
12 Bring Us Paradise N M Crosse L Comer
13 Indy System J Cleary M C Grassick
14 Party Moon R M Mulligan David Dunne
15 Millford Sound C J Macredmond Peter Fahey
16 Ysobel M P Sheehy Eddie & Harty
17 Stellar Storm J Coen D K Weld
18 Big Belief D E Sheehy S Fahey
NR Circus Act Reserve 2 J A Nash
NR Red Ball Of Fire Reserve 3 M M Mcniff
NR Spring Morning Reserve 1 Yvonne Latta
Fin.
Race 8 Results 19:40 06-09-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sidiriya C D Hayes D K Weld
2 River Rain M P Sheehy Joseph P O'brien
3 Champagne J A Heffernan A P O'brien
4 Forever And Always W M Lordan A P O'brien
5 Chemdawg W J Lee W Mccreery
6 Beautiful Chaos S P Bird Ross O'sullivan
7 Dollys Destination Sam Ewing Gary Mcgill
8 Rockabill Angel D Mcmonagle Joseph P O'brien
9 Icykel B M Coen John Patrick Murtagh
10 Raving Royal C T Keane W P Mullins
11 Lissadell G F Carroll M M Mcniff
12 Sani Pass R P Cleary R Hackett
13 Hotter Than Hades R P Whelan Jack W Davison
14 Daylight Dancer S B Kelly John Patrick Murtagh
15 Blue Peak G M Ryan M C Grassick
16 Stellarock S Foley Mrs J Harrington
NR Zawahir D W O'connor D K Weld

Hotels near Galway racecourse