racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Galway

Galway

Racecourse Details

Name Galway
Address Galway
Country Ireland
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Galway  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:35 25-10-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 The Algarve J A Heffernan A P O'brien
2 Native Queen D P Mcdonogh Joseph P O'brien
3 Hymn Book Too K J Manning J S Bolger
4 Timiyra C T Keane D K Weld
5 Maura's Gift R P Cleary P W Flynn
6 Aintasaint B M Coen T Hogan
7 Zebos Beanos A J Slattery D Mcnamara
NR Willamette Valley S Foley Mrs J Harrington
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:10 25-10-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Big Island D Mcmonagle John Feane
2 Cisco Disco R P Whelan Jack W Davison
3 Magic Carousel C D Hayes E Sheehy
4 Starting Monday W J Lee Gillian Scott
5 Apollinaire M A Enright J A Stack
6 Newgirlintown S Foley G O'leary
7 Adelisa H J Horgan Joseph P O'brien
8 Dragon Of Malta Siobhan Rutledge P F O'donnell
9 Samurai Jack D King Denis Hogan
10 Out On Friday C T Keane Philip M Byrne
11 Kodiac Prince R P Cleary T Cleary
12 Khafaaq A J Slattery A Slattery
13 Excuzio Joe L F Roche Matthew J Smith
14 High Altitude R C Colgan J J Murphy
15 Naci Stradamus James J Doyle Denis Hogan
16 Faithful Prince B M Coen Peter Fahey
17 Great Grey J A Heffernan L Comer
NR Baydar Reserve 2 Gabriel Mcnamara
NR Blyton Reserve 1 L Comer
NR Mccabe K J Manning J S Bolger
NR Star Of Burma Reserve 3 Ms Sheila Lavery
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:45 25-10-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mister Wilson N M Crosse P F Mcenery
2 Lexi's Dream J M Sheridan K J Condon
3 Tostal K J Manning J S Bolger
4 Stoke The Fire C T Keane W P Mullins
5 Linger For Longer J Coen A Leahy
6 Easky Maid K J Leonard E P Mitchell
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:20 25-10-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Shabaya C T Keane D K Weld
2 Inveterate K J Manning John Feane
3 Indulging W J Lee T M Walsh
4 Rocket Carnival J M Sheridan Denis Hogan
5 Ellie Tom K J Leonard E M O'sullivan
6 Heer Today J A Heffernan A J Mcnamara
7 Charlie's Yard R P Whelan Emmet Mullins
8 Noble Glory M A Enright Gillian Scott
9 Stonegarth R P Cleary Nigel Slevin
10 He Knows No Danger James J Doyle L Comer
NR Carlton Banks D W O'connor J F Levins
NR So Fascinating D P Mcdonogh Joseph P O'brien
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:55 25-10-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Under Milkwood Siobhan Rutledge J C Mcconnell
2 Plunkett W J Lee P W Flynn
3 Clear Quartz S Foley Mark Fahey
4 Facethepuckout K J Manning Leanne Breen
5 Tara Power C D Maxwell K H Clarke
6 Ask Delaney J Coen A Leahy
7 Hell Left Loose S D Bowen Denis Hogan
8 Pallasmore Lass C D Hayes G O'leary
9 Rock Etoile A J Slattery A Slattery
10 Lord Mczie Conor Clarke R Hackett
11 Lovely Sheila K J Leonard Eoin Mcdonagh
12 Wild Cherry S T Mccullagh R Roberts
13 Erikson Izzy Clifton Denis Hogan
14 Navorrosse C T Keane P A Fahy
15 Due North R C Colgan Ms Sheila Lavery
16 Dutch Schaefer J M Sheridan Denis Hogan
NR Heer At Dawn Reserve 3 G P Cromwell
NR Izzys Charm Reserve 1 P Mccreery
NR She's Good Company Reserve 2 A Mcguinness
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:30 25-10-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Pita Pinta C D Hayes J A Stack
2 Lord Erskine N M Crosse H Rogers
3 Anner Castle S Foley Mrs J Harrington
4 Sequoiaspirit S P Davis R Hackett
5 Golden Spear J Coen A J Martin
6 Final Endeavour Siobhan Rutledge H Rogers
7 Flying Scotsman W M Lordan Joseph P O'brien
8 La Hacienda R C Colgan Matthew J Smith
9 Son Of Hypnos W Joyce Kevin Michael Smith
10 Igraine G M Ryan Donnacha O'brien
11 Prospectus J J G Ryan Thomas Coyle
12 Persian Queen C T Keane Miss Mcgivern
S Dublin Journal K J Manning J S Bolger
NR El Tren L F Roche A A Howard
NR Pearl Of The West B M Coen J C Mcconnell
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:05 25-10-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 No Memory N M Crosse W C O'brien
2 Abstract D King Richard O'brien
3 Bradesco C D Hayes L Comer
4 Miss Louise W M Lordan P J Murphy
5 Rock On Pedro M A Enright E Doyle
6 Bynx J Coen Martin Hassett
7 Firstman W J Lee A J Martin
8 Jazz Lady S T Mccullagh Ian O'connor
9 Lariat R P Whelan A Mcguinness
10 Well Polly J M Sheridan Miss J M Lee
11 Andratx G M Ryan M M Mcniff
12 Afternoonwithsusan B M Coen P F Mcenery
13 Sweet November J A Heffernan J C Mcconnell
14 Wonder Spirit C T Keane N Meade
15 Annecherie R C Colgan Ms Sheila Lavery
16 Greenpanda G F Carroll G P Cromwell
17 Southwood R P Cleary Leonard Paul Flynn
NR Eagle Reel Reserve 2 L Comer
NR Inshallah Queen Reserve 3 P W Flynn
NR Secret Wizard Reserve 1 P W Flynn
NR Zoffalee D Mcmonagle Andrew Mcnamara
Fin.
Race 8 Results 17:35 25-10-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Vita Veritas S Foley J J Murphy
2 Walnut Beach J Coen P J Flynn
3 Xael A J Slattery D English
4 Contrapposto R P Whelan R Donohoe
5 Sanctuary Place J A Powell P O'rourke
6 Ben Alexander Reserve 1 H Rogers
7 Sil Ver Klass C T Keane A J Martin
8 Third Avenue Siobhan Rutledge J C Mcconnell
9 Pikaia M A Enright Mrs D Foster
10 Stellify Adam Caffrey A Mcguinness
11 Must Be Dreaming J A Heffernan M J Tynan
12 Brilliant Question R C Colgan K A Heffernan
13 Figlio D'arte D P Mcdonogh Joseph P O'brien
14 Miss Yaboo R P Cleary P W Flynn
15 Willywampus G P Halpin Donal Commins
16 Angel In The Sky James J Doyle L Comer
17 Antigua Son N M Crosse W C O'brien
18 The Copper Kid D Mcmonagle E Sheehy
NR Baltic Song Reserve 3 L Comer
NR Comedy La Vega Reserve 2 N Meade
NR Solar System B M Coen Leanne Breen

Hotels near Galway racecourse