racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Gowran Park

Gowran Park

Racecourse Details

Name Gowran Park
Address County Kilkenny
Country Ireland
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Gowran Park  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:35 18-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 History W M Lordan A P O'brien
2 Clemmie C D P Mcdonogh Joseph P O'brien
3 Shamiyana O J Orr D K Weld
4 The Algarve J A Heffernan A P O'brien
5 Silken Ladder R P Whelan J G Murphy
6 Isotta C T Keane G M Lyons
7 Bells On Her Toes B M Coen A Slattery
8 True Horizon K J Manning J S Bolger
9 Giladah D A Mccormack D K Weld
10 Willamette Valley S Foley Mrs J Harrington
11 Awesome Wonder S M Crosse Joseph P O'brien
12 Irish Lullaby C P Hoban Mrs J Harrington
13 Easky Maid K J Leonard E P Mitchell
14 Starlight Rose R P Cleary Peter Lawlor
15 Entertained A J Slattery A Slattery
16 Keen To Learn James J Doyle D M Christie
NR Eagles Perch Reserve 3 T Cleary
NR Fools Glory Reserve 2 P F Mcenery
NR Rancho Santa Fe Reserve 1 J A Stack
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:10 18-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Scriptwriter J A Heffernan A P O'brien
2 Adonis S Foley Mrs J Harrington
3 Explorers Way D P Mcdonogh Joseph P O'brien
4 Purple Dawn L F Roche M O'callaghan
5 J J Jumbo C D Hayes D Bunyan
6 Global Energy R C Colgan Ms Sheila Lavery
7 Gunners Dream M A Enright P Martin
8 Mr Globalist M A Gallagher Eddie & Harty
9 Alighieri K J Manning J S Bolger
10 Rapidus W M Lordan A P O'brien
11 Alfie Doodles C T Keane N Meade
12 The Rabbit Catcher R Whearty T G Mccourt
13 Great Moon J M Sheridan L Comer
NR Sissoko G M Ryan Donnacha O'brien
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:45 18-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Fennor Cross D W O'connor J C Mcconnell
2 Dunum R C Colgan Patrick Eugene Turley
3 Hidden Spark C J Macredmond A Mcguinness
4 Evergreen And Red P A Harnett N Meade
5 Plugged In C D Hayes J T Gorman
6 Lady Leanora C T Keane D K Weld
7 Mulzamm D King Denis Hogan
8 Bright Glory R P Whelan M Halford
9 Plunkett W J Lee P W Flynn
10 Dark Design S Foley J G Murphy
11 Ampeson G M Ryan P J Murphy
12 Ellabella J A Heffernan Andrew Mcnamara
13 Bosca Cheoil K J Manning J S Bolger
14 Sunday Special O J Orr Jack W Davison
15 Leviosa J Coen S Fahey
16 Must Be Dreaming B M Coen M J Tynan
NR Ahaziah Reserve 1 Mrs D Foster
NR Blyton Reserve 3 L Comer
NR Is Fantastic Reserve 2 Miss Mcloughlin
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:20 18-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dusty Winds C D Hayes P J Murphy
2 Pimstrel L F Roche J P Fahey
3 Navorrosse C T Keane P A Fahy
4 Olivia Valere B M Coen Peter Fahey
5 Facethepuckout K J Manning Leanne Breen
6 Gregory's Gift N G Mccullagh S Fahey
7 All Down To Rosie R P Cleary C O'dwyer
8 Benignitas Siobhan Rutledge E Sheehy
9 No Show J M Sheridan J J Mangan
10 Brilliant Question Sam Ewing K A Heffernan
11 Aingeal Dorcha A J Slattery A Slattery
12 Ferdowsi J A Heffernan W M Roper
13 Cooper's Hawk Reserve 1 P J Hayes
14 Breagagh W M Lordan M C Grassick
15 Rustler S M Crosse L Comer
16 Zaralion W J Lee Andrew Kinirons
NR Jjs Ascot Reserve 2 Ross O'sullivan
NR Rare Flower Reserve 3 M Mulvany
NR Tynamite N M Crosse D Marnane
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:55 18-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Carrytheone B M Coen John Patrick Murtagh
2 Forest Of Dreams J A Heffernan A P O'brien
3 Big Baby Bull J M Sheridan Denis Hogan
4 Blue For You C T Keane D K Weld
5 Imposing Supreme C D Hayes T Gibney
6 Half Nutz J Coen Ms Sheila Lavery
7 Darwell Lion R P Cleary Ellmarie Holden
8 The Blue Panther W J Lee M Mulvany
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:30 18-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Astadash W M Lordan Mrs J Harrington
2 Emaniya C T Keane D K Weld
3 Sense Of Style S M Crosse Joseph P O'brien
4 Climate S Foley Mrs J Harrington
5 Cartouche J A Heffernan A P O'brien
6 Moddy Poddle R C Colgan Ms Sheila Lavery
7 Lovely Esteem D P Mcdonogh Joseph P O'brien
8 Elysium W J Lee N Meade
9 Solene Lilyette A J Slattery A Slattery
10 April Showers G M Ryan Donnacha O'brien
11 Lady Anner C D Hayes Mrs J Harrington
12 Amazed By Grace B M Coen John Patrick Murtagh
13 Disco Boots K J Manning Peter Fahey
14 Magic Chegaga J M Sheridan T Gibney
NR So I Told You G P Halpin Joseph P O'brien
NR Zawara O J Orr D K Weld
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:00 18-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ideal Pal W Joyce M Mulvany
2 Sheila Reserve 1 Denis Hogan
3 Uncharted C J Macredmond Richard O'brien
4 Loingseoir Annalise Cullen M C Grassick
5 Mephisto Reserve 3 G Keane
6 Prince Of Peace D E Sheehy J P Cahill
7 Comedy La Vega Siobhan Rutledge N Meade
8 Jo March H J Horgan Joseph P O'brien
9 Ballinlough Gale Sam Ewing P Martin
10 Cable News L T Mcateer Miss Mcloughlin
11 Shona Mea S T Mccullagh Mrs J Harrington
12 Supreme Machine D W O'connor Ms Sheila Lavery
13 Bring Us Paradise R Whearty L Comer
14 Rock Etoile A J Slattery A Slattery
15 Out On Friday P A Harnett Philip M Byrne
16 Saywhatyouwant N M Crosse Jack W Davison
NR Ambitious Approach J Kearney P Martin
NR Lord Erskine Reserve 2 H Rogers
NR Samurai Jack Izzy Clifton Denis Hogan
NR Silent Performance J M Sheridan Denis Hogan
Fin.
Race 8 Results 17:35 18-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bonte Moi C P Hoban Mrs J Harrington
2 Goodnight Kiss S Foley Mrs J Harrington
3 Easily P A Harnett Donnacha O'brien
4 Tall Story Reserve 1 J G Murphy
5 Xeres C D Hayes N Meade
6 Indian Sioux L T Mcateer Patrick T Foley
7 Haziya R P Whelan M Halford
8 Snap Chap K J Manning J S Bolger
9 New Moon Rising S M Crosse Joseph P O'brien
10 Britzka M A Gallagher Eddie & Harty
11 Give Her A Squeeze W J Lee W Mccreery
12 Royal Eagle Sam Ewing G Elliott
13 Summit Star R C Colgan Ms Sheila Lavery
14 Sunniyra O J Orr D K Weld
15 Mulgrave Reserve 2 Eddie & Harty
16 Right Turn C T Keane G M Lyons
17 Ellie Tom J A Heffernan E M O'sullivan
NR Chambery Prince A J Slattery A Lee
NR King Wasp Reserve 3 Nigel Slevin
NR Lolly Yeats E J Mcnamara Kevin Coleman

Hotels near Gowran Park racecourse