racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Kilbeggan

Kilbeggan

Racecourse Details

Name Kilbeggan
Address County Westmeath
Country Ireland
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Kilbeggan  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 17:30 13-06-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Some Dove Mr T Hamilton H De Bromhead
2 Hakeem Reserve 1 Ross O'sullivan
3 Dromolought Lad Mr J J O'neill Gearoid Brouder
4 Bambeano Mr B Lawless Mark Fahey
5 Coolroe Lady Mr T Walsh Denis Hogan
6 Legacy Of Dreams Mr B J Walsh P J Rothwell
7 Sir Rock Mr C P O'shea Olivia Hegarty
8 Calahill Miss G Benson Cian M Collins
9 Breffni Brave Mr H C Swan G Elliott
10 Bal Kauto Mr T O'connor Turlough O'connor
11 Del Amitir Mr J O'grady S Curling
12 Sky Dweller Mr E Mahon Brian M Mcmahon
13 Sekifi Mr J Dunne Matthew J Smith
PU Somme Soldier Mr A P Fahey P G Fahey
NR Maggie Walsh Mr A P Ryan M J Bowe
NR Mr Brogue Reserve 2 S Braddish
Fin.
Race 2 Results 18:00 13-06-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Miss Us O S Fitzgerald B R Hamilton
2 Chief Seattle J P Shinnick J P Ryan
3 Tipperary Dexter C Brassil Leonard Paul Flynn
4 Key Commander R J Condon E Doyle
5 Zaccarela Niall Moore P Fenton
6 Lady L'lerom Kieran Callaghan Shane Nolan
7 Viking Hoard A Mccurtin C Byrnes
8 Eversosaucy C G O'dwyer C O'dwyer
9 Griffith Park C M Quirke Gillian Scott
10 The Deecoy M M Mcdonagh E Cawley
11 Grey Habit P J O'hanlon R Donohoe
12 Chief Black Robe J P O'sullivan P J Rothwell
13 Meeauldsegotia Kieran James Quigley P W Flynn
F Lili Von Shtupp G B Noonan E Mccarthy
PU Ceanndana S O'callaghan Ross O'sullivan
PU Out By Eleven J B Foley Sean Doyle
NR Roccorionach Reserve 1 Miss Mccutcheon
NR Sittingonthefence Reserve 3 Stephen G Carey
NR Townhill Penny Reserve 2 G Elliott
Fin.
Race 3 Results 18:30 13-06-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dark Spark R J Condon M Winters
2 Two Shoe Tom P J O'hanlon Dermot Mcloughlin
3 Too Bright N J Ryan N Meade
4 Bal De Rio S A Mulcahy Denis Hogan
5 Vado Forte C P Mcnamara G Elliott
6 Mandarin Monarch D P Maxwell Andrew Mcnamara
PU All Those Years S D Torrens C Byrnes
PU Annexation C Brassil H De Bromhead
NR Hurricane Cliff C G O'dwyer H De Bromhead
Fin.
Race 4 Results 19:00 13-06-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Granny Lowrie J J Doyle P M J Doyle
2 Dancing After Dark P J O'hanlon J G Bennett
3 Shesadream Corey Mcgivern G Elliott
4 Essential Part G P Brouder Gearoid Brouder
5 Hope Des Blins J P Shinnick J P Ryan
Fin.
Race 5 Results 19:30 13-06-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tullybeg S Fitzgerald G Elliott
2 Authorized Art Kieran Callaghan W P Mullins
3 For Everyone P J O'hanlon M M Mcniff
4 Gatto Rosso J G Gilligan P J Gilligan
5 Wouldn't You Agree M M Mcdonagh E Griffin
6 Eleazar Des Neiges C G O'dwyer H De Bromhead
7 Kaytana C M Quirke M J Mcdonagh
8 Holkham Hall R J Condon T J O'mara
Fin.
Race 6 Results 20:00 13-06-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Kapard C Brassil H De Bromhead
2 Birchdale J P Shinnick E Bolger
3 Born By The Sea J G Gilligan P J Gilligan
4 Hardline Corey Mcgivern G Elliott
5 Woodbrook Boy S O'callaghan J J Hanlon
NR Arahecan D Robinson H De Bromhead
NR You Raised Me Up S D Torrens M Brassil
Fin.
Race 7 Results 20:30 13-06-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Realistic Optimism Mr T P Harney Ross O'sullivan
2 Themanintheboots Mr H C Swan G Elliott
3 Volantis Shane Fenelon R P Rath
4 Sameasiteverwas Mr J M Halford M Halford
5 Slate Gray Mr T Power Roche N Dooly
6 Outa Karney S O'callaghan M Kelly
7 Righteous Ruane J G Gilligan P J Gilligan
8 Fairland C M Quirke M J Bowe
9 Applejack Poet Mr J Kelly Smith Matthew J Smith
10 Barney Van Winkle Mr J Dunne J G Carr
11 Daly Pursuit Mr K O'neill J F O'neill
12 Bella Be Good Mr R O'connor E Cawley
13 M For Melody Mr B T Stone Brian Jordan
14 Sharbeth Mr N Gault S Michael Millar
15 Lighthouse Dandy G B Noonan E Mccarthy
16 The Grey Goose L J Carberry A A Howard
NR Hedgecutter Reserve 3 S Byrne
NR Max Time Reserve 2 I Madden
NR Saddle In The Rain Reserve 1 D J Barry

Hotels near Kilbeggan racecourse