racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Killarney

Killarney

Racecourse Details

Name Killarney
Address Killarney
Country Ireland
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Killarney  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:20 10-10-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Rubio Draco D P Mcdonogh Joseph P O'brien
2 Gunsight W J Lee Michael W O'meara
3 Genuine Article C D Hayes D K Weld
4 One Boss S Foley Mrs J Harrington
5 Right Now D Mcmonagle Joseph P O'brien
6 Water Nymph W M Lordan A P O'brien
7 Samantha Maguire N M Crosse W Mccreery
8 Laudable N G Mccullagh J J Murphy
9 Great Blasket R P Whelan J J Murphy
10 Base Money C T Keane Emmet Mullins
NR Londoner J A Heffernan A P O'brien
NR Space Age R C Colgan J J Murphy
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:50 10-10-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Clemmie C D P Mcdonogh Joseph P O'brien
2 Lizzy's Filly D Mcmonagle Ciaran M Murphy
3 Zawahir C D Hayes D K Weld
4 Verlinga S Foley Mrs J Harrington
5 Champagne J A Heffernan A P O'brien
6 Glandore Harbour G F Carroll J G Murphy
NR Blazing Skies N M Crosse W Mccreery
NR Photogenic - -
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:25 10-10-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Skontonovski R P Whelan A Mcguinness
2 Yokkell J A Powell J P Fahey
3 Darkened D King Denis Hogan
4 Men Of Dreams D W O'connor J F Levins
5 Carirose C D Hayes A A Howard
6 Sheila S D Bowen Denis Hogan
7 Shona Mea S Foley Mrs J Harrington
8 High Altitude C T Keane J J Murphy
9 Noble Glory W J Lee Gillian Scott
10 Heer At Dawn L F Roche G P Cromwell
11 Indiana Grey D Mcmonagle P Martin
12 Kornflake P A Harnett Gabriel Mcnamara
13 Erbacher J M Sheridan J F Levins
NR Dragon Roll J A Heffernan E O'connell
NR Knocknakilla B M Coen G O'leary
NR Moon Orchid Reserve 1 Ian O'connor
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:55 10-10-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dazzling Spirit J A Powell T Mullins
2 Newgirlintown C T Keane G O'leary
3 Drish Melody James J Doyle Donal Commins
4 The Pocket Flyer B M Coen R P Cody
5 Butterfly Island C D Hayes D K Weld
6 Ju Ju Gabor G F Carroll J G Murphy
7 Angel's Trumpet L F Roche Peter Fahey
8 Stamp Of Authority A J Slattery C Coakley
9 Carlton Banks D W O'connor J F Levins
10 Way To Win W J Lee J J Hanlon
11 Mymacushla M P Sheehy P Martin
12 Darisana K J Manning P J Rothwell
13 Macho Time J A Heffernan E O'connell
14 Dutch Schaefer S D Bowen Denis Hogan
NR Dahomey Reserve 1 T G Mccourt
NR Dreal Deal D Mcmonagle Ronan Mcnally
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:25 10-10-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Apologise A J Slattery A Slattery
2 Bayou Belle J A Powell J P Fahey
3 Vintage Gold S Foley J J Murphy
4 Queen Of Sovana D Mcmonagle Kevin Coleman
5 Mr Globalist D J Gilligan P J Rothwell
6 Joven De Corazon J A Heffernan P Stafford
7 Chutzpal M A Enright Miss Jennifer Anne Lynch
8 Zebos Beanos W J Lee D Mcnamara
9 Danfango B M Coen Peter Fahey
10 Breakintheclouds J M Sheridan Denis Hogan
11 Destivelle L F Roche S K Ryder
NR Forgetmenotblue C D Hayes D K Weld
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:55 10-10-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Your Honor M P Sheehy J A Nash
2 Chatterbox C T Keane J J Murphy
3 Hello Power S Foley G O'leary
4 Grappa Nonino C D Hayes D K Weld
5 Maura's Gift W J Lee P W Flynn
6 Pepsiwithacap G F Carroll G P Cromwell
7 Lex Maxima D W O'connor J C Mcconnell
8 Millyupdahilly J A Powell Ross O'sullivan
9 The Lion Strikes M A Enright Miss Jennifer Anne Lynch
10 Gudrun Genberg D Mcmonagle A A Howard
11 Tory Reel W M Lordan Andrew Mcnamara
12 Carslake Jessica O'gorman Aengus King
13 Pink Fire Lilly C D Maxwell J F O'neill
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:25 10-10-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Noble Crusade D W O'connor J C Mcconnell
2 Mr Mills G P Halpin C D Timmons
3 Astrophysicist W J Lee J A Nash
4 Southwood S D Bowen Leonard Paul Flynn
5 Itsalonglongroad D Mcmonagle C Coakley
6 Elle Dorado Rock R C Colgan A J Martin
7 Chacha Dancer B M Coen D Hassett
8 Bright Moment K J Manning John Feane
9 Non Mollare Julie Burke J M Burke
10 Benkogambit J A Powell M Brassil
11 Vocal Queen Orla Mckenna B W Duke
12 Stellify Adam Caffrey A Mcguinness
NR Amlad J Kearney Andrew Mcnamara
NR El Tren J Coen A A Howard
NR Spring Morning S Foley Yvonne Latta
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:55 10-10-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Star Official J A Heffernan R Donohoe
2 Sil Ver Klass B M Coen A J Martin
3 Universal Focus W J Lee Ross O'sullivan
4 Vee Dancer M A Enright Ronan Mcnally
5 Lofoten C D Maxwell P J Rothwell
6 Ghumama D King Denis Hogan
7 Kasansay J J G Ryan C D Timmons
8 Harrison Green A J Slattery P Tallis
9 Evergreen And Red C T Keane N Meade
10 Cardinal Rule James J Doyle L Young
11 Berlusconi D W O'connor J C Mcconnell
12 Striking S Foley Mrs J Harrington
13 Fascinating Secret C D Hayes A A Howard
NR Bolero Siobhan Rutledge H Rogers
NR Lariat C J Macredmond A Mcguinness

Hotels near Killarney racecourse