racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Leopardstown

Leopardstown

Racecourse Details

Name Leopardstown
Address Leopardstown, Dublin
Country Ireland
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Leopardstown  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 16:15 10-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Maritime Wings D Mcmonagle Joseph P O'brien
2 Moony Beams C T Keane G M Lyons
3 Pimlico W M Lordan A P O'brien
4 Don Julio G M Ryan Donnacha O'brien
5 I Am Magic L F Roche M O'callaghan
NR Nawraq W J Lee Kevin Michael Smith
NR Point Gellibrand S M Crosse Joseph P O'brien
Fin.
Race 2 Results 16:50 10-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Neptune Rock S M Crosse Joseph P O'brien
2 Tellthemi'mhere G P Halpin P O'rourke
3 Spilt Passion C T Keane G M Lyons
4 Bipartisanship W J Lee W Mccreery
5 Golden Lyric S Foley Mrs J Harrington
6 Lyra Belacqua O J Orr D K Weld
7 I Siyou Baby D P Mcdonogh Joseph P O'brien
8 Khlass C D Hayes J A Stack
9 Voler Mon Coeur J M Sheridan Andrew Kinirons
10 Sentiment G M Ryan Miss Lupini
11 The Slogger One T P Madden P Mccreery
12 Samrogue L F Roche Ross O'sullivan
Fin.
Race 3 Results 17:20 10-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sasvana Nikita Amelia Kane D Murphy
2 Sweet Justice M P Sheehy T G Mccourt
3 Sister Lola D Mcmonagle E Lynam
4 Ice Cold In Alex Sam Ewing K J Condon
5 Golden Valour S T Mccullagh Richard O'brien
6 Rocky Dreams C J Macredmond Leanne Breen
7 Bardo Contiguo A C Persse E Doyle
8 Massa Lubrense Jessica Maye J Geoghegan
9 Meishar J M Sheridan J Mcauley
10 Sure Cert L T Mcateer Patrick T Foley
11 Lady Scathach W T Byrne T G Mccourt
12 Guiding Star Siobhan Rutledge P J Mckenna
Fin.
Race 4 Results 17:50 10-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Real Appeal S Foley Mrs J Harrington
2 Lord Of The Lodge G M Ryan K R Burke
3 Pearls Galore W J Lee P Twomey
4 Soul Search C T Keane G M Lyons
5 Snapraeterea D P Mcdonogh Joseph P O'brien
6 Smash Williams K J Manning J S Bolger
7 Monaasib C D Hayes K Prendergast
8 Admiral Nelson W M Lordan A P O'brien
9 Koolasice G P Halpin Ross O'sullivan
10 Surrounding R P Whelan M Halford
NR Speak In Colours S M Crosse Joseph P O'brien
Fin.
Race 5 Results 18:20 10-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Maralinga G M Ryan T Doyle
2 Never Seen Before W J Lee D Bunyan
3 Stop On Red C D Hayes J G Coogan
4 Devious Dreamer L T Mcateer J M Barrett
5 San Aer B M Coen T Mullins
6 Cosa Sara C T Keane D K Weld
7 The Casino King M A Gallagher Eddie & Harty
8 No Patience A J Slattery A Slattery
9 Albedo H J Horgan Joseph P O'brien
10 Flying Rock M A Enright J A Stack
11 Fly Girl S Foley Mrs J Harrington
12 California Poppy L F Roche E Lynam
13 The Piano Player W M Lordan A P O'brien
14 Vazzy D E Sheehy N Meade
DSQ Noble Seal R C Colgan A J Martin
NR Sheer Chance D Mcmonagle Joseph P O'brien
Fin.
Race 6 Results 18:50 10-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sweet Molly Malone W M Lordan A P O'brien
2 Flagged C T Keane G M Lyons
3 Supershock R C Colgan Ms Sheila Lavery
4 Maoilin W J Lee P Twomey
5 Malaysian S Foley Mrs J Harrington
6 Nothingbuttrouble M P Sheehy D K Weld
Fin.
Race 7 Results 19:20 10-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Drummer James J Doyle Denis Hogan
2 Divine Celt L F Roche J P Fahey
3 Giustino D Mcmonagle Joseph P O'brien
4 Munfallet Annalise Cullen D P Coakley
5 Duquesa Beach R C Colgan L Smyth
6 Swiss Army Officer E J Mcnamara Kevin Coleman
7 Anfaass W M Lordan T J O'mara
8 Dance Emperor H J Horgan Peter Fahey
9 Slieve Bearnagh R P Whelan M Halford
10 Irish Ambassador C D Hayes S Lynam
11 Military Star Jack Cleary Michael G Cleary
12 Nam C T Keane T Mullins
13 Lucky Number Reserve 1 O Mckiernan
14 Sanctuary Place M P Sheehy P O'rourke
15 Kinch D W O'connor J F Levins
16 Our Patron Saint D E Sheehy Mrs S Dawson
17 Haayem C D Maxwell J Mcauley
18 Robert Guiscard J M Sheridan J Mcauley
19 Knock Flyer Siobhan Rutledge D J Barry
20 Caught In The Wild S Foley J C Mcconnell
NR Is Fantastic W J Lee Miss Mcloughlin
NR Neyland Sam Ewing P Martin
NR Rita Levi Cillian Mcconnell J C Mcconnell
NR Shona Mea Reserve 3 Mrs J Harrington
NR Wand Reserve 2 L Smyth
Fin.
Race 8 Results 19:50 10-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Hook Head K J Manning J S Bolger
2 Lunar Power C D Hayes N Meade
3 Franno James J Doyle G Keane
4 Guido Reni R C Colgan Karl Thornton
5 Lusis Naturea Sam Ewing Paul Traynor
6 Final Orders D Mcmonagle G Donnelly
7 Mastermind W M Lordan C O'brien
8 Little Brother M P Sheehy J A Nash
9 Hidden Land L T Mcateer Andrew Kinirons
10 Anyonecanhaveitall R P Whelan M Halford
11 Harvest Bow R Whearty G P Cromwell
12 Fox Fearless S Foley O Mckiernan
13 Malbas J M Sheridan Denis Hogan
14 Casa Comigo W J Lee Leanne Breen
15 Gonna Go Viral L F Roche Matthew J Smith
S Intermedia T P Madden Karl Thornton
NR Born Leader G M Ryan E Mccarthy

Hotels near Leopardstown racecourse