racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Leopardstown

Leopardstown

Racecourse Details

Name Leopardstown
Address Leopardstown, Dublin
Country Ireland
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Leopardstown  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:25 22-10-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tarawa C D Hayes D K Weld
2 Bold As Love K J Leonard Donnacha O'brien
3 Lambada W J Lee A P O'brien
4 High Chieftess J A Heffernan A P O'brien
5 Lady Christa R C Colgan Ms Sheila Lavery
6 Randall Poets Lass R P Whelan S Fahey
7 Wedding Bouquet E J Mcnamara A P O'brien
8 Pink Sorrel G F Carroll J G Murphy
9 Sashay M P Sheehy Joseph P O'brien
10 Gloves Off R P Cleary J S Bolger
11 Scat Maggie L T Mcateer D Broad
12 Pearl Of Malta L F Roche P F O'donnell
13 Kirikiriroa B M Coen John Patrick Murtagh
NR Law Lady C T Keane T Mullins
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:00 22-10-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mohawk Chief J A Heffernan A P O'brien
2 Livio Milo C D Hayes D K Weld
3 Space Age R C Colgan J J Murphy
4 Autocrat E J Mcnamara A P O'brien
5 Morse M A Enright Charles Weld
6 Rathbranchurch G F Carroll M Mulvany
7 Stop And Think S M Crosse Joseph P O'brien
8 Great Blasket S T Mccullagh J J Murphy
9 Laudable N G Mccullagh J J Murphy
10 Givemefive B M Coen John Patrick Murtagh
11 Sloane Ranger C T Keane A P O'brien
12 Redshore City D W O'connor M Mccullagh
13 Spinning Web R P Whelan Ms M Mullins
14 Buzzen Adam Caffrey H Rogers
15 Invincible Cry C P Hoban Mrs J Harrington
16 Ledger J M Sheridan Paul Traynor
17 Portreath T P Madden Mrs J Harrington
18 Unification L T Mcateer J S Bolger
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:35 22-10-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Delightful J A Heffernan A P O'brien
2 Aurifodina L T Mcateer J S Bolger
3 One Boss N M Crosse Mrs J Harrington
4 Nyota J A Powell M Halford
5 Devore B M Coen John Patrick Murtagh
6 Distillate R P Cleary A Mcguinness
7 Shangrilama C T Keane N Meade
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:10 22-10-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Power Under Me C T Keane G M Lyons
2 Emporio K J Leonard Donnacha O'brien
3 Freedom Of Speech R P Cleary J S Bolger
4 Sunset Shiraz G F Carroll G P Cromwell
5 Cosmic Vega R P Whelan M Halford
6 Casanova C D Hayes A Mcguinness
7 Glounthaune J A Heffernan A P O'brien
8 Tartan Skirt E J Mcnamara M O'callaghan
9 Pale Iris B M Coen J G Murphy
10 Laughifuwant R C Colgan G Keane
11 Lust M A Enright G M Lyons
12 Marcher Lord W J Lee W Mccreery
NR Eskimo Komet N M Crosse L Comer
NR Federal M P Sheehy Joseph P O'brien
NR Neptune Rock S M Crosse Joseph P O'brien
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:45 22-10-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Saltonstall Adam Caffrey A Mcguinness
2 Soilse Kyanna Van Buuren J S Bolger
3 Excuzio Joe J Kearney Matthew J Smith
4 Joe Masseria R Whearty N Meade
5 Toshizou J Coen Joseph P O'brien
6 Comfort Line S P Bird M Mulvany
7 Walhaan J M Sheridan Ciaran M Murphy
8 Timourid R P Cleary P W Flynn
9 Quizical R C Colgan Ms Sheila Lavery
10 Dante's Pass H J Horgan Joseph P O'brien
11 Shanghai Dragon J A Powell John Patrick Murtagh
12 Eighty Eight D E Sheehy John Patrick Murtagh
13 Spanish Tenor C J Macredmond A Mcguinness
14 Lexington Dash C P Hoban J C Mcconnell
NR Benavente T P Madden Richard O'brien
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:20 22-10-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Speirling Beag R P Cleary J S Bolger
2 Hiawatha W J Lee A P O'brien
3 Village Voice C T Keane Mrs J Harrington
4 Gulf Of Mexico E J Mcnamara A P O'brien
5 Mister Mister S M Crosse Joseph P O'brien
6 Hippodrome J A Heffernan A P O'brien
NR Keep In Touch C D Hayes D K Weld
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:55 22-10-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 King Arthurs Sword C T Keane M O'callaghan
2 Fanore M A Enright Mrs D Foster
3 Nibiru B M Coen A J Martin
4 New Moon Rising Cillian Mcconnell J C Mcconnell
5 Eloquent Arthur J M Sheridan Denis Hogan
6 Tudor City J Coen A J Martin
7 Bridge Of Dawn L T Mcateer J S Bolger
8 Maralinga R P Whelan T Doyle
9 Turbulence J A Powell Ross O'sullivan
10 Focus Required N M Crosse L Comer
11 Coins Cross P A Harnett Eddie & Harty
12 Meritorious D W O'connor J C Mcconnell
13 Knocknakilla C D Hayes G O'leary
14 Theresathought J Cleary Michael G Cleary
15 Morning Soldier W J Lee T Mullins
16 Curious Bride J A Heffernan E O'connell
17 Our Dickie S D Bowen Ms O'connell
18 Giselles Ausie G F Carroll G P Cromwell
NR Missing Matron R P Cleary J S Bolger
Fin.
Race 8 Results 17:30 22-10-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Vera Verto Fiona Dowling G P Cromwell
2 Morning Dew Joan Tyner Andrew Kinirons
3 Clear Quartz Stan Begley Mark Fahey
4 Takarengo Jane Davis T Mullins
5 Excitable Island Peter O'reilly G Elliott
6 Kojin Darren Harrison Peter Fahey
7 Whatcouldhavebeen Laura Bennett J P Fahey
8 Sulafaat Laura Burnett J J Hanlon
9 Crescent Lake Michelle O'brien T O'brien
10 Jack Hackett Craig Kileff Ciaran M Murphy
11 Golden Spear Dean Ryan A J Martin
12 Still Standing Neil Durkan W Durkan
13 The Mouse Doctor Emer Lawlor A J Martin
14 John Willie Marie Vallett I Madden
NR Eternal Prince Reserve 2 J J Lambe
NR Yorkshire Pirlo Reserve 1 J J Hanlon

Hotels near Leopardstown racecourse