racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Limerick

Limerick

Racecourse Details

Name Limerick
Address Co. Limerick
Country Ireland
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Limerick  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 16:40 22-07-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Chesterville J W Kennedy Mrs D Foster
2 Shake Him Up B Hayes Emmet Mullins
3 Moakland T N Brett J P Ryan
4 Orcadian Symphony J Hogan L Young
5 Opie Houdini A Mccurtin D E Fitzgerald
6 Rocky Stream P T Enright M A Cahill
7 Get Connected Mr L J Murphy D P Murphy
8 Kilgorey R Deegan Mrs Y Dunleavy
9 One Free Man D Robinson H De Bromhead
10 Rodgers Park P K Donovan J P Ryan
11 Synone S Fitzgerald J P Ryan
12 Roman Dylan S W Flanagan J J Lambe
13 Lanziano A W Short Dermot Mcloughlin
14 California King Mr P Power Paul Power
PU Galros Jimmy J S Mcgarvey J J Hanlon
NR Owbeg D Meyler R P Cody
Fin.
Race 2 Results 17:10 22-07-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Whosgotyanow C A Landers A Slattery
2 Lady Lingo R Deegan Joseph Hennessy
3 Sit Down Lucy S Fitzgerald Peter Fahey
4 Conquering Tara P T Enright Michael G Kennedy
5 Rambling Rose S F O'keeffe S Ryan
6 Toor Moment H Morgan Ms M Flynn
7 Robyndeglory C P Mcnamara D Queally
NR Bennystiara M P O'connor H De Bromhead
Fin.
Race 3 Results 17:40 22-07-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Royal Recital C A Landers Ross O'sullivan
2 Master Cornwall P T Enright James Dullea
3 Fleurys Fort R P Treacy L Young
4 Woodbrook Boy J S Mcgarvey J J Hanlon
5 Well Joey P J O'hanlon P Stafford
6 Supreme Vinnie B Hayes Miss O'shea
7 Father Jed T Ryan J P Ryan
8 Elderado S W Flanagan G P Cromwell
9 Drifting Back C P Mcnamara E Mcnamara
10 Viking Hoard Mr P Byrnes C Byrnes
11 Getting In Touch S D Torrens R Hackett
12 Dawson's Cottage M P Walsh N Madden
13 Sight Nor Seen S Fitzgerald Patrick J F Hassett
PU Champagne Auction P K Donovan P G Kelly
PU Thomas O'malley K C Sexton J R Finn
NR Made In Pimlico R A Doyle B W Duke
Fin.
Race 4 Results 18:10 22-07-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 The Getaway Star S Fitzgerald D Queally
2 Benbulben Boy J W Kennedy Mrs D Foster
3 Ornua M P O'connor H De Bromhead
4 Paynter Fest W J Gleeson J Fitzgerald
Fin.
Race 5 Results 18:40 22-07-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Profound M P O'connor J Morrison
2 Coolnacritta J W Kennedy Mark Fahey
3 Miss Arccol K C Sexton Peter Fahey
4 Alexharwill R P Treacy L Young
5 Howsthewoman S W Flanagan G Keane
6 Leading Prospect Mr J A O'reilly Michael G Kennedy
7 Mosstown Miller S Fitzgerald Patrick J F Hassett
8 Stormy Native R Deegan P A Fahy
9 Bartleys Boy C A Landers T Doyle
10 Magic Of Words Cian Cullinan Mrs J Harrington
11 Blackyellowred L P Dempsey D J Barry
12 Getaway Jack R A Doyle C O'dwyer
13 Rathnaleen Glory D F O'regan Philip M Byrne
14 Poets Touch J J Slevin P M Cloke
15 Good Reception M P Walsh Patrick T Foley
PU Stilyker J S Mcgarvey J J Hanlon
NR Bigly P K Donovan David Harry Kelly
NR Quins Court P T Enright P J Duffy
Fin.
Race 6 Results 19:10 22-07-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Gendarme C A Landers C Byrnes
2 Cornerkova M P O'connor H De Bromhead
3 Time And Times R Deegan D Mcnamara
4 Alterno E Walsh D Mcdonogh
5 Lopito D F O'regan C A Mcbratney
6 Still Alive J B Foley A J Mcnamara
7 Go Battle B Browne Philip M Byrne
8 Jack Holiday W J Gleeson J F Gleeson
9 Eaton Lady S F O'keeffe Miss Mcgivern
10 Kilashee C M Quirke J P Ryan
11 Novano S Fitzgerald W J Burke
12 Nomadic Star C F Hart L Young
13 I'vedoneitall Sarah Kavanagh E Sheehy
14 Western Dreaming A Mccurtin P Breen
15 Poetica J S Mcgarvey J J Hanlon
F Drummer S A Mulcahy Denis Hogan
PU All The Angels P T Enright E Mccarthy
PU Brosna Aran S D Torrens Stephen G Carey
Fin.
Race 7 Results 19:40 22-07-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Forgetthesurprise Miss A B O'connor N Madden
2 Happie Days J P O'sullivan T Gibney
3 Some Joke Mr P Byrnes C Byrnes
4 Celtic Dancer C P Mcnamara E Mcnamara
5 Swiss Brid G B Noonan E Mccarthy
6 Clonguile Way C D Maxwell G P Cromwell
7 Balgowlah S W Flanagan C A Mcbratney
8 Trans Wood Mr T Power Roche G M Doyle
9 Cassells Rock J B Foley J R Finn
10 Fire Love R Deegan P Nolan
11 Listening Mode R A Doyle B W Duke
12 Flurry Yeats S Fitzgerald Patrick J F Hassett
13 Rippon Lodge P K Donovan J P Ryan
14 Dasmyhoss P J O'hanlon P J Rothwell
15 Midnight Wilde Miss M O'sullivan M Kelly
16 Cable H Morgan P G Kelly
NR Bloodstone M P O'connor H De Bromhead
NR China Princess K C Sexton Peter Fahey
NR Courtin Bb Reserve 2 P J Duffy
NR Lady L'lerom Reserve 3 Shane Nolan
NR Wavylake Reserve 1 Matthew J Smith
Fin.
Race 8 Results 20:15 22-07-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Hi Stranger Mr J L Gleeson J E Kiely
2 Ask For Fame Mr D Allen D Coffey
3 Princess Sophia Mr P W Mullins Ms M Mullins
4 Gracesolution Mr T P Harney Ross O'sullivan
5 Littel Flour Mr M J Sweeney D Queally
6 Sandymount Baby Mr M Mcguane Mrs J Harrington
7 Clady Bridge Ms L O'neill Mrs D Foster
8 Roccorionach Mr P A King Miss Mccutcheon
9 Gracious Spirit Mr L Donnelly R Hackett
10 Elusive Sea Mr J J Codd Mrs D Foster
11 Athagabhain Mr H E Sexton D Buckley
12 Maska Du Morvan Mr J J O'neill Mary E Doyle
13 Thats All Mr P Byrnes T Doyle
14 Kodding No One Mr J Ahern G Ahern

Hotels near Limerick racecourse