racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Listowel

Listowel

Racecourse Details

Name Listowel
Address Listowel, Co. Kerry
Country Ireland
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Listowel  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:35 07-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Annie G H Morgan H De Bromhead
2 What Wonders Weave Shane Fenelon J J Hanlon
3 Shannon Gray R Deegan E Mccarthy
4 Rags Kitten S Fitzgerald G Kelleher
5 Hurricane Georgie J C Gainford Mrs D Foster
6 Go Gill Go P K Donovan James Grace
7 Definitive Answer L J Carberry D Coffey
8 One For Della S D Torrens W J Austin
9 Darrens Diamond A Mccurtin R Murphy
10 Catarocco M P O'connor Paul Stephen Kiely
11 Princesse Cleni C P Mcnamara E Mcnamara
12 I'vedoneitall Sarah Kavanagh E Sheehy
13 Kilrush Scorpion Reserve 2 E Mccarthy
14 Sin Sceal Eile P J O'hanlon T O'brien
15 Whitmans Lass M Hamill T O'brien
16 Sumtinboutporter C F Hart L Young
U Knocknagappagh Jamie Hayes P Fenton
U True Or False M M Mcdonagh D Mcnamara
NR Baby Doll E Walsh E Mccarthy
NR Dardedze Reserve 3 Leonard Paul Flynn
NR Donthavetime Reserve 1 Mrs J Harrington
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:05 07-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Wouldn't You Agree M M Mcdonagh E Griffin
2 The Little Yank S Fitzgerald J P Ryan
3 Digby A W Short Dermot Mcloughlin
4 Royal Red Persian M J Bolger Mark Fahey
5 Blackberry Jack G Brouder D Leahy
6 Earl Of Desmond L P Dempsey Peter Fahey
7 Breffni Brave H Mcowan Mrs D Foster
8 Dylan Lombardy R Deegan E Mccarthy
9 Jj The Yes Man J C Canavan E M O'sullivan
10 Tap The Odds B Browne David Harry Kelly
11 Mustafa A Mccurtin J J Walsh
12 Power On Tullassa A M King D E Fitzgerald
13 The Wood Pusher R P Treacy E Mcnamara
14 Cosmology D J Mcinerney V T O'brien
15 Creative Dancer D Cleere Emmet Mullins
NR Art Acord H Morgan J P Flavin
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:35 07-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Pythion D J Mcinerney M Winters
2 The Dara Man S Fitzgerald J P Ryan
3 Flurry Yeats M M Mcdonagh Patrick J F Hassett
4 Nevendon M J Bolger J C Mcconnell
5 Offaly Star R Deegan S Curling
6 Raymondstown T Joseph Kelly A Leahy
7 Clarens L P Dempsey J P Flavin
8 Corkbeg B Browne David Harry Kelly
9 A Cheap Thrill D Cleere Emmet Mullins
10 Helios D'aubrelle T B Lyons T Cooper
11 Hard Target P J Cawley David Harry Kelly
12 Chase Me Charlie J B Foley Sean Doyle
13 Kingsgate R P Treacy A Lee
F Early Derby Jamie Hayes E Mcnamara
PU Frambosin Boy A Mccurtin D Leahy
U Bak Rocky P J Carberry Stephen G Carey
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:05 07-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Woodbrook Boy Shane Fenelon J J Hanlon
2 Lost Oscar S D Torrens Peter Fahey
3 Rare Conor J P O'sullivan T Gibney
4 Attoe M P O'connor S Spillane
5 Yulong Voice B Browne Shane Nolan
6 Tullyveery Lad J B Foley R P Cody
7 Warreedy C A Landers Brian M Mcmahon
8 Elite Des Mottes Reserve 2 E Mccarthy
9 The Tartan Spartan Jamie Hayes P Fenton
10 Seanbhothar M Hamill Joseph P O'brien
11 Mamaslittlestar D J Hand James A Fahey
12 Gold Creek M M Mcdonagh Aengus King
13 Celtic Dancer C P Mcnamara E Mcnamara
14 Fort William S Fitzgerald J P Ryan
15 Union Gap Eoin G Kelly P W Flynn
16 Added Bonus A Mccurtin J J Walsh
17 Awayfortheday R Deegan E Mccarthy
PU Le Figaro Faoudel H Morgan E Mccarthy
NR Better Than Heaven Reserve 1 J P Flavin
NR Largy Trix J C Gainford S R B Crawford
NR Play The Knave Reserve 3 V T O'brien
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:35 07-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Place Des Vosges M J Bolger Mark Fahey
2 Heroes Of Renown M Hamill J Motherway
3 Waitnsee T Ryan J P Ryan
4 Rebel Waltz T Joseph Kelly T J Nagle-Jr
5 Mindsmadeup L P Dempsey Matthew J Smith
6 Go Another One J P O'sullivan J C Mcconnell
7 Ask Nile A W Short S Neville
8 Hybery R Deegan W P Mullins
9 Lignou E Walsh N Meade
PU Brosna George M P O'connor Stephen G Carey
PU Cliff House C A Landers Ciaran M Murphy
U Alohamora G Brouder J A Nash
NR Wowsham P J O'hanlon S R B Crawford
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:05 07-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Darasso L P Dempsey Joseph P O'brien
2 Snow Falcon E Walsh N Meade
3 Born By The Sea J G Gilligan P J Gilligan
4 Abbey Magic H Morgan H De Bromhead
5 Mortal E O'connell Mrs D Foster
6 Samcro B Browne Mrs D Foster
7 Effernock Fizz A W Short Miss Katy Brown
8 Peregrine Run T N Brett Peter Fahey
U Ornua D Robinson H De Bromhead
NR Make My Heart Fly J R Wildman Mrs D Foster
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:35 07-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Winged Leader Mr B O'neill D M Christie
2 Warriors Tale Miss M O'sullivan E M O'sullivan
3 Rewritetherules Mr T Hamilton J J Hanlon
4 Michael's Pick Mr T J Love Ciaran M Murphy
5 Three Loud Knocks Mr M J M O'sullivan Brian Mortell
6 Marinero Mr J W Kenny D M Christie
7 Precious Bounty Mr J O'grady S Curling
8 Babylon Beach Mr C J Shine Ms Hartnett
9 Texas Gold Mr P Rogan Sean Doyle
10 Makeshift Mr B M Linehan A Mullins
11 Master Appeal Mr B Barry J J Mangan
12 Small World Miss L Costello Brian Mortell
PU Eddies Miracle Mr D G Lavery D M Christie
NR Ballygrifincottage Mr E P O'brien Miss M Harding
NR On The Sod Mr B W Harvey D M Christie
NR Sliabh Mhuire Lass Mr L J Murphy Mrs M O'connor
Fin.
Race 8 Results 17:05 07-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Beret Rouge Mr P W Mullins W P Mullins
2 Nancy Wyse Mr J C Barry G Quirk
3 Bardenstown Lad Mr B W Harvey J C Mcconnell
4 Midnight It Is Mr J Dunne G P Cromwell
5 Dicebox Mr T Hamilton J J Hanlon
6 Don't Tell Grandad Mr J L Gleeson J E Kiely
7 Goldwin Magic L A Mckenna D A Kiely
8 My Design Mr E P O'brien Gavin Dower
9 Coastguard Station Mr P A King S Curling
10 Sight Nor Seen Mr M J Sweeney Patrick J F Hassett
11 Laurel Park Ms L O'neill A Leahy
12 Street Fighter Miss A Hourigan G T Hourigan
13 Colemanstown Lad Mr B O'neill M Brassil
14 Ard Monarch Mr J I Duggan V T O'brien
15 Grove Cottage Miss M O'sullivan E M O'sullivan
NR Doyen Rose Mr D G Lavery D M Christie
NR Kilbarry Chloe Mr P Byrnes Con O'keeffe

Hotels near Listowel racecourse