racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Listowel

Listowel

Racecourse Details

Name Listowel
Address Listowel, Co. Kerry
Country Ireland
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Listowel  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:20 24-09-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Rumi Rachael Blackmore E J O'grady
2 Rock On Pedro D Meyler E Doyle
3 Boyzohboyz K M Donoghue G P Cromwell
4 Laser Focus D J O'keeffe H De Bromhead
5 Ferrybridge D E Mullins M Hourigan
6 How Decc E Dwan Eoin Seymour
7 Forge Road G B Noonan E Mccarthy
8 Putemunderpressure M P Walsh E Bolger
9 Superior Risk P Byrnes C Byrnes
10 Cloudy Fountain S W Flanagan W J Burke
11 Ace Aussie J C Gainford J J Hanlon
12 Prayer Moon P J O'hanlon P J Rothwell
13 Storm Mahler C P Mcnamara E Mcnamara
14 Mid Life Crisis S D Torrens M Winters
15 Zahina C Brassil J P Broderick
16 Erin's Storm Mr S Cavanagh J J Walsh
DSQ Deep Pockets Reserve 1 E Mccarthy
U Art Of Silence R A Doyle G Keane
NR Aide De Camp Reserve 3 Denis Hogan
NR Solitary Man Reserve 2 E Bolger
NR Thelonglad C A Landers M J Mcdonagh
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:55 24-09-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ambitious Fellow Sam Ewing Peter Fahey
2 Nos Na Gaoithe D E Mullins W P Mullins
3 Lieutenant Highway K E Buckley G Elliott
4 Typical Thomas A P Kelly James A Fahey
5 Starzov J B Foley P J Rothwell
6 Benny The Duke D Meyler R P Cody
7 Suain Na Draoicht P Byrnes C Byrnes
8 Smallcraftwarning J J Slevin Miss Mccutcheon
9 As Na Scamaill T Joseph Kelly Leonard Paul Flynn
10 Ella Rose R Deegan E Mccarthy
F Senecia I J Power V L Halley
NR Champ Kiely P Townend W P Mullins
NR Man Of The House J C Gainford J J Hanlon
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:30 24-09-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Skippin Court K C Sexton Peter Fahey
2 Listentillitellyea D J O'keeffe T Gibney
3 Blanketontheground G B Noonan E Mccarthy
4 Alvaro S W Flanagan E Mcnamara
5 Nibblers Charm S D Torrens R Hackett
6 Son Of Hypnos S O'callaghan Kevin Michael Smith
7 Unexpected Depth K E Buckley O Mckiernan
8 Ballybaun Star C Halpin T Gibney
9 Dorans Boy R Deegan E Mccarthy
10 Bread And Butter A P Kelly Ms H P Markham
11 Ballyadam Destiny D G Hogan Denis Hogan
12 Auckland D E Mullins A Mullins
13 Young Dev D Meyler Denis Hogan
PU Watch The Weather Rachael Blackmore R P Cody
S Downtown Queen C P Mcnamara H De Bromhead
NR Damalisque M P Walsh Eddie & Harty
NR Jimmy Jimmy D N Russell G Elliott
NR Krabat C A Landers M J Mcdonagh
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:05 24-09-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Penny Jar C P Mcnamara Patrick Downey
2 Jakie Mac S W Flanagan Damian Murphy
3 Gaius Sam Ewing N C Kelly
4 Hakeem Mr J W Reilly Ross O'sullivan
5 Simpatico R J Condon Colm A Murphy
6 Toms Courage Niall Moore J M Burke
7 Silver Planeur C Mcgivern E Mcnamara
8 Glenabo Bridge J I Duggan O Mckiernan
9 Merry Moves R P Geoghegan Mrs M O'connor
10 Tomjackwilliam R Deegan E Mccarthy
11 Smash The Lamp S D Torrens Liam G O'brien
12 Indie Belle D N Russell Robert Widger
PU Der Mc Reserve 3 M J O'connor
PU Harry Do Brasil G P Brouder Eamon Courtney
PU Miss Laura Reserve 1 J J Walsh
PU Sekifi D J O'keeffe Matthew J Smith
NR Corbin Reserve 2 S M Duffy
NR Feyan G B Noonan E Mccarthy
NR Ishan J C Canavan S Curling
NR Shantou Sisu D E Mullins W J Lanigan
NR The Chapel Field K C Sexton W J Austin
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:43 24-09-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Hurricane Darwin Mr S Cavanagh C W J Farrell
2 Marelly G B Noonan E Mccarthy
3 Lily Of Dromard D E Mullins M J O'connor
4 Whiskey Lady C M Quirke Gillian Scott
5 Florey Spud Rachael Blackmore P F O'donnell
6 Naturally Blond J B Foley Patrick Cronin
7 We'llgowats C P Mcnamara Liam G O'brien
8 Citizen's Army Mr Alan O'sullivan E M O'sullivan
9 Caoimhes Pet Reserve 1 E Mccarthy
10 Mr Macphisto R A Doyle E Griffin
11 Well Joey P J O'hanlon P Stafford
12 Winding River R J Condon O Mckiernan
13 Pretorius I J Power J Queally
14 Bal Kauto Mr T O'connor Turlough O'connor
15 Borntobeyours D J O'keeffe T Gibney
16 Applejack Poet K M Donoghue Matthew J Smith
PU Alice O'byrne J C Gainford D M Christie
RR Kilashee J P Kirwan J P Ryan
NR Hello Dolley Reserve 2 S Slevin
NR Paddy Rocket Reserve 3 E Mccarthy
NR Tango Theatre B Hayes J C Mcconnell
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:18 24-09-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sil Ver Klass P J Carberry A J Martin
2 Mattie's Mountain M J M O'sullivan E Mccarthy
3 Bythesametoken J B Foley Ross O'sullivan
4 Falco Blitz C P Mcnamara E Mcnamara
5 The Dara Man B J Cooper J P Ryan
6 Jack Holiday D J O'keeffe J F Gleeson
NR Kitty Galore S F O'keeffe J P Ryan
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:53 24-09-2022
Fin.
Race 8 Results 17:28 24-09-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Thecompanysergeant Mr J L Gleeson Denis Hogan
2 Realistic Optimism Mr T P Harney Ross O'sullivan
3 Dark Image M J M O'sullivan E Mccarthy
4 Our Uncle Jack Mr D M Fitzgerald M P Fitzgerald
5 Watergrangedreamer Mr D A Mccarthy E Mccarthy
6 Galmar Mr W T Cronin J J Walsh
7 Leading The Way C M Quirke Gillian Scott
8 Smig Suas Mr T M O'brien V T O'brien
NR Chautuaqua Mr H C Swan Denis Hogan
NR Jewelinthesky T B Lyons E Mccarthy
NR One For Lucy G B Noonan E Mccarthy

Hotels near Listowel racecourse