racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Naas

Naas

Racecourse Details

Name Naas
Address Naas, County Kildare
Country Ireland
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Naas  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 11:50 12-11-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ashroe Diamond P Townend W P Mullins
2 Kansas City Star J W Kennedy G Elliott
3 Cillians Charm J M Moore Anthony Mccann
4 Tag Man Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
5 Musta Lovea Lovea P T Enright O Mckiernan
6 Ellis Boyd Redding Sam Ewing G Elliott
7 Gorgeous Suspect M P Walsh A A Howard
8 Conna Cottage K M Donoghue G P Cromwell
9 Arthor A P Kelly J J Mangan
10 Slane Hill M J M O'sullivan Barry Connell
11 Beer With The Boys K C Sexton C Moore
12 Slieve Bearnagh L P Dempsey M Halford
13 Franno R A Doyle G Keane
14 Somethingaboutcian S Fitzgerald Shane Nolan
15 Itstimetomoveon D F O'regan Padraig Roche
16 The Green Grocer D P Maxwell Andrew Mcnamara
17 Lucky Zebo M P O'connor H De Bromhead
18 Coburg R Deegan L P Cusack
19 Sonny May S F O'keeffe D Hickey
20 Infinity Tower J P O'sullivan N Dooly
21 Skin In The Game A Mccurtin J P Flavin
22 Papa Barns B Hayes J T R Dreaper
23 Buddy One J B Foley P J Gilligan
24 Ashtarak P K Donovan Brian Francis Cawley
25 Parnell One A M King P J Gilligan
NR Joe's Joy Reserve 1 Paul Mulligan
NR Minella Majestic Reserve 3 J J Nallen
NR Ranger Billy Reserve 2 E Doyle
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:20 12-11-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Hiddenvalley Lake Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
2 Santonito J W Kennedy G Elliott
3 Eabha Grace P Townend W P Mullins
4 Malton Groove Sam Ewing G Elliott
5 Gaoth Chuil D F O'regan T M Walsh
6 Maria's Serpent K C Sexton E J O'grady
7 Cadatharla M P Walsh Colm A Murphy
8 All For Rachel P T Enright O Mckiernan
9 Benjis Benefit A P Kelly J J Mangan
10 Broadford Publican K M Donoghue J P Dempsey
11 Gringo D'ainay S F O'keeffe J Queally
12 Chainofconsequence M M Mcdonagh Aengus King
13 Nimbus Boy R Deegan P Nolan
14 Johnny Rose C A Landers J Barcoe
15 Toni Ram M P Fogarty Jonathan Fogarty
16 Fiveonefive S Fitzgerald Cian M Collins
17 Low Mileage L P Dempsey J P Dempsey
18 Brucejack R J Condon P A Fahy
19 Thirsty Thursday R A Doyle Colin Motherway
20 Will It Be You Adam Ellis L P Cusack
21 Mollys Jet M J M O'sullivan N Dooly
22 Shindig B Hayes Ross O'sullivan
23 Fenway C M Quirke P Nolan
Fin.
Race 3 Results 12:55 12-11-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Brazil M P Walsh Padraig Roche
2 Fil Dor J W Kennedy G Elliott
3 Prairie Dancer Rachael Blackmore Joseph P O'brien
4 Surviving Murmansk M J M O'sullivan Mrs A M O'shea
NR Lunar Power - -
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:30 12-11-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Watch House Cross Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
2 Vina Ardanza D N Russell G Elliott
3 Lucky Max M J M O'sullivan Sean Doyle
4 Carrig Rock R J Condon Peter Croke
5 Bread And Butter A P Kelly Ms H P Markham
6 Rebel Gold M M Mcdonagh Patrick T Foley
7 Wellington Hill Kieran Callaghan Ms M Mullins
8 Jiving Jerry C A Landers J Barcoe
9 A Great View M P Walsh D Cullen
10 Starzov P J O'hanlon P J Rothwell
11 Legacy Thor Sam Ewing S R B Crawford
12 Jimmy Jimmy D F O'regan G Elliott
13 Cash Back P Townend W P Mullins
14 Meet And Greet P T Enright O Mckiernan
15 Duffle Coat C Mcgivern G Elliott
16 Chiricahua C M Quirke P Nolan
17 Damalisque L P Dempsey Eddie & Harty
PU Chicago Time S F O'keeffe M J Tynan
NR Bold Getaway J W Kennedy G Elliott
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:05 12-11-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Jeremys Flame L P Dempsey G P Cromwell
2 Gallant John Joe P T Enright O Mckiernan
3 Francin Mr R A Berry J A Berry
F Coeur Sublime Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
U Gentleman De Mee M P Walsh W P Mullins
Fin.
Race 6 Results 14:40 12-11-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Three Stripe Life D N Russell G Elliott
2 Unexpected Depth P T Enright O Mckiernan
3 Ballykeel J W Kennedy G Elliott
4 The Tack Room K C Sexton J E Kiely
5 Priory Park L P Dempsey E J O'grady
6 Huntingtown D F O'regan E J O'grady
7 Formal Order K M Donoghue Ross O'sullivan
8 Definetly Darsi Sam Ewing Cian M Collins
9 Gap Of Dunloe B Hayes A A Howard
10 Harly De Rots C A Landers M J Mcdonagh
F Grand Jury Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
U Kalli's Quest M J M O'sullivan T O'brien
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:15 12-11-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Happy Dreams C A Landers M J Mcdonagh
2 Clonbury Bridge L P Dempsey J P Dempsey
3 Soloman Lane B Hayes Martin Hassett
4 Difficult Decision P T Enright O Mckiernan
5 Broken Ice K M Donoghue G P Cromwell
6 Galon De Vauzelle P J O'hanlon P J Rothwell
7 Millen To One Sam Ewing Francis J Flood
8 Fameaftertheglory C D Maxwell G P Cromwell
9 Dont Go Yet M P O'connor E Cawley
10 Rock Of Tuskar S F O'keeffe P Nolan
11 Quantatmental K E Buckley G P Cromwell
12 Sir Bob M P Walsh R Tyner
F Coole Arcade Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
F Majavango M J M O'sullivan T Gibney
U Boghlone Honey R Deegan L P Cusack
Fin.
Race 8 Results 15:50 12-11-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Halka Du Tabert Mr J J Codd G Elliott
2 Coole Cherry Miss J Townend W P Mullins
3 Gaillimh A Run Mr J L Gleeson J Queally
4 Bohemian Summer Kieran Callaghan J G Cosgrave
5 Parkrunner Mr P C Bannon Peter J Flood
6 Moving On Swiftly Mr D Allen D K Budds
7 Kilbarry Lilac Mr Pat Taaffe Con O'keeffe
8 Getabelle Adam Ellis L P Cusack
9 C'est Rien Mr C Mullins T Mullins
10 We Will Rock You Mr E P O'brien Alan Donoghue
NR Champagne Fame Mr F Maguire Joe Conlon

Hotels near Naas racecourse