racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Navan

Navan

Racecourse Details

Name Navan
Address Navan, Co. An Mhí
Country Ireland
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Navan  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:15 18-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Weseekhimhere J W Kennedy G Elliott
2 Vultan J J Slevin Joseph P O'brien
3 Luke Short S W Flanagan N Meade
4 David Garrick N Terrassin Eddie & Harty
5 Cullaghs Star D J O'keeffe S Fahey
6 Eternal Story S O'callaghan T M Walsh
7 Tenth Amendment C D Maxwell K H Clarke
8 Rotten Row S F O'keeffe A Mullins
9 Party Moon P E Corbett A Mullins
10 Pearland J P O'sullivan T Gibney
11 Lonracha P J Carberry Andrew Mcnamara
12 Weston Road S D Torrens D Cullen
13 Top Basanta A W Short Dermot Mcloughlin
14 Drifters Mate Reserve 2 Dermot Mcloughlin
15 Katzoff Reserve 1 J Morrison
16 Great Grey C D Timmons L Comer
F Champagne Vacation P J Cawley P G Kelly
PU Anjician S Fitzgerald Paul Traynor
PU Griffyndor C L Walsh Patrick Downey
NR Inside Job R Deegan P Nolan
NR Money In My Pocket G Brouder Gearoid Brouder
NR Top Bandit Reserve 3 G Elliott
NR Wild Shot J C Gainford J C Mcconnell
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:45 18-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Rock On Seamie Miss A B O'connor R Hackett
2 Nibiru Jennifer Torrens A J Martin
3 Make My Heart Fly Ms L O'neill G Elliott
4 Elegant Lass Miss S Ahern T Gibney
5 Ashqar Miss J Townend D Queally
6 Apple Crumble Miss R Murphy Barry J Fitzgerald
7 Benkei Miss S Larkin H Rogers
8 Thousand Tears Miss S Doyle J M Burke
9 Whatsinthecorner Miss P Elvin J J Hanlon
10 Jarob Miss R A Traynor Gearoid O'loughlin
11 Monoxide Sarah Kavanagh N Mccluskey
12 Eagle Moon Emma Twomey H De Bromhead
13 Shumaker Miss N A Barry Paul Traynor
14 Mon Storm Miss T Quail V Wilson
NR Bective Cave - Matthew J Smith
NR Tecumseh Sherman Miss M O'sullivan P Martin
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:20 18-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Profound M P O'connor J Morrison
2 Pretty Little Liar S W Flanagan David Dunne
3 General Moriviere M P Walsh J P Broderick
4 Inforapenny R A Doyle Mark Fahey
5 Chrisaldy Reserve 1 D Cullen
6 Where's Bunny J P O'sullivan N Dooly
7 Sand And Water C D Maxwell Dermot Mcloughlin
8 Mcquinn J S Mcgarvey Miss S Barkley
9 Saga Aravis J C Gainford P Nolan
10 Belgoprince P J Carberry A J Martin
11 April's Moon D J O'keeffe D Queally
12 Shantou Lucky J B Kane G P Cromwell
13 Baliyad J B Foley S Neville
14 Floating Around Mr A P Ryan A Slattery
15 Its All Grace R Deegan J J Walsh
16 Taxi Rank Mr J P Berry J A Berry
17 Georgina Burgess A Mccurtin S Aherne
18 Atalanta's Gold B Browne Michael Maguire
19 Tango Theatre B Hayes J C Mcconnell
NR Benefit North D Meyler C A Mcbratney
NR Lady Kapalua Reserve 2 J P Dempsey
NR Rebelle Chaud Reserve 3 Alan Donoghue
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:55 18-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Chemical Energy D N Russell G Elliott
2 Fancy A Cosmo J B Foley R P Cody
3 Filey Bay J J Slevin Declan Wall
4 Winnie Woodnutt Mr A Harvey D Harvey
5 Rebel Rose R A Doyle Mark Fahey
6 Lily Of The Dawn Shane Fenelon J J Hanlon
7 Intersky Sunset S Fitzgerald Paul Traynor
8 Carfax S W Flanagan David Harry Kelly
9 Coolamber R Deegan S Neville
10 Big Shanghai S F O'keeffe P Nolan
PU Bessy Bradley J P O'sullivan T Gibney
PU Mondragon De Barat D F O'regan Peter Fahey
PU Ourlady P J Carberry Matthew J Smith
PU Sporting Leader K C Sexton Peter Fahey
NR Banada Bridge A W Short Mrs D Foster
NR Drumlee Lake L P Dempsey S Mcparlan
NR Herculaneum Reserve 2 N C Kelly
NR Ingenious Stroke D J O'keeffe H De Bromhead
NR Silver Barrel J I Duggan V T O'brien
NR The Goffer Reserve 1 G Elliott
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:30 18-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tullybeg J C Gainford G Elliott
2 Edison Kent P Townend Mrs J Harrington
3 Bardenstown Lad S D Torrens J C Mcconnell
4 Born Patriot K C Sexton Peter Fahey
5 Papal Lodge J W Kennedy G Elliott
6 Lady Lingo R Deegan Joseph Hennessy
NR Ringhill Lady D F O'regan J J Lambe
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:05 18-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Yamato J C Gainford J C Mcconnell
2 Rambling Rose J P O'sullivan S Ryan
3 Emma Prada Mr J L Scallan Sean Doyle
4 Cornakill Rose P J O'hanlon Patrick Magee
5 Mutual Respect Shane Fenelon J J Hanlon
6 Stormy Master Reserve 1 R Hackett
7 Final Orders C J Orr G Donnelly
8 Allduckornodinner Rebecca Mcintyre Dermot Mcloughlin
9 Appian Way H P Cleary C O'brien
10 Lough Manor B J Cooper Matthew J Smith
11 Kilgorey R Deegan Mrs Y Dunleavy
12 Howsthewoman R A Doyle G Keane
13 Believe That Mr A T Feeney S Aherne
14 Little Lady Lu S O'callaghan R K Watson
15 Crecerelle L P Dempsey V C Ward
16 Cast Iron J J Slevin Joseph P O'brien
17 Gipsi Joe S W Flanagan N Meade
S King Rj B Browne Peter J Flood
NR Chesterville J W Kennedy G Elliott
NR King's War Reserve 2 Mrs Mooney
NR Time And Times Reserve 3 D Mcnamara
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:40 18-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Direct Image J B Foley R Tyner
2 Dynamic Allen S Fitzgerald B R Hamilton
3 Lord Gillygooley B J Cooper Matthew J Smith
4 Callaghy Rose Reserve 2 G Elliott
5 Sefton Warrior J S Mcgarvey J J Hanlon
6 Mamaslittlestar K C Sexton James A Fahey
7 Penny Jar C J Orr Patrick Downey
8 Galypso Clermont S F O'keeffe P Nolan
9 Westernerona S D Torrens G J Power
10 Captain Cal J M Moore Patrick Magee
11 Oh'herewego H Morgan V T O'brien
12 Hymie Weiss S W Flanagan N Meade
13 Elderado L P Dempsey G P Cromwell
14 Ruhm Und Ehre Mr C Abernethy Paul Traynor
15 Keep It Tucked Inn D J O'keeffe D Queally
F Elusive Star M M Mcdonagh M Hourigan
PU Clady Bridge J C Gainford G Elliott
RO Storm Flight R A Doyle C O'dwyer
NR Dreamy Leamy Reserve 1 M M Mcniff
NR Impressive Duke Reserve 3 Ronan Mcnally
NR Leac An Scail Lady M P O'connor H De Bromhead
Fin.
Race 8 Results 17:10 18-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 One Last Tango Mr H C Swan E Griffin
2 Ocean Of Mercy N T Prendergast Paul Hennessy
3 Ted Hastings Mr J J Codd G Elliott
4 Conna Cottage Mr D O'connor G P Cromwell
5 Talking To Myself Miss R Hogan D Broad
6 Dads Lad Mr P W Mullins W P Mullins
7 King Kali Mr M Mcguane S Byrne
8 Bambeano S Fitzgerald Mark Fahey
9 Tout Savoir Mr N J O'mara T J O'mara
10 Park Hind Ms L O'neill A Lynch
11 Mister Beeton G Brouder Shane Nolan
12 Elmount Mr T P Harney Ross O'sullivan
13 Young Leya Mr T Hamilton Ms M Mullins
14 She Is Electric Mr R P Geoghegan Norman Lee
15 Glenview M M Mcdonagh D Mcdonogh
16 Chuffer Dandridge Mr F Maguire B W Duke
17 Now We Know Mr R A Berry J A Berry
18 Shamrock'n Roll J G Gilligan J R Finn
19 The Dude Abides Miss S Lynam S Lynam
20 Miss Francis Mr J W Reilly Ross O'sullivan
NR Easytigerbandit Reserve 3 J J Hanlon
NR Swift Beauty Reserve 2 Norman Lee
NR Trooper Lewis Reserve 1 Ms M D Blake

Hotels near Navan racecourse