racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Punchestown

Punchestown

Racecourse Details

Name Punchestown
Address Naas, Co. Kildare
Country Ireland
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Punchestown  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:30 14-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Alizarine C D Hayes Mrs J Harrington
2 Esculenta B M Coen John Patrick Murtagh
3 Radiyka O J Orr D K Weld
4 Tartan Skirt L F Roche M O'callaghan
5 Perfect Thunder S M Crosse Joseph P O'brien
6 Torn C T Keane G M Lyons
7 West Coast J A Heffernan A P O'brien
8 Black Pepper N M Crosse Mrs J Harrington
9 Steps In The Sand R C Colgan Ms Sheila Lavery
10 Ile De Circe C P Hoban Mrs J Harrington
11 Kalimera S B Kelly John Patrick Murtagh
12 Missy Zippy D E Sheehy Ross O'sullivan
13 Obliviate D P Mcdonogh Joseph P O'brien
14 Hasty Hollie A J Slattery A Slattery
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:00 14-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 River Thames W M Lordan A P O'brien
2 Changingoftheguard J A Heffernan A P O'brien
3 Zuhra B M Coen John Patrick Murtagh
4 Swing Point A J Slattery A Slattery
5 World Famous D P Mcdonogh Joseph P O'brien
6 Ta Na La O J Orr T M Walsh
7 Tourgar Raude G F Carroll H De Bromhead
8 Danfango Reserve 2 K J Condon
9 Fearless Futures S M Crosse Joseph P O'brien
10 Yashin C D Hayes Mrs J Harrington
11 Chutzpal Reserve 1 A A Howard
12 Golden Ticket R P Whelan A Oliver
13 Saval Boys S B Kelly John Patrick Murtagh
14 Believe In Science K J Manning J S Bolger
NR Dubirango R P Cleary F Birrane
NR Golden Beach C T Keane D K Weld
NR Mr Globalist Reserve 3 Eddie & Harty
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:30 14-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Khafaaq A J Slattery A Slattery
2 Himalayan Beauty S T Mccullagh Mrs J Harrington
3 Stormy Jenn R Whearty P Cluskey
4 Meishar L T Mcateer J Mcauley
5 Mogwli N M Crosse W Mccreery
6 Oneiroi R P Whelan D Buckley
7 Thaleeq C T Keane D K Weld
8 Kodiac Prince R P Cleary T Cleary
9 Monzoon J M Sheridan Ross O'sullivan
10 Adamaris C D Hayes G O'leary
11 Alhaajeb C J Macredmond A Mcguinness
12 Oh Purple Reign D P Mcdonogh G Elliott
13 Double Kodiac Reserve 1 Leanne Breen
14 London Palladium S P Davis J G Carr
NR Big Island B M Coen John Feane
NR Stellar Spirit Reserve 2 M Halford
NR Swiss Army Officer Reserve 3 Kevin Coleman
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:03 14-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Casanova C D Hayes A Mcguinness
2 Dance Jupiter S M Crosse Joseph P O'brien
3 Comfort Line W Joyce M Mulvany
4 Guaranteed K J Manning J S Bolger
5 Sherkin Island C T Keane D K Weld
NR Cartouche J A Heffernan A P O'brien
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:33 14-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Champion Green W M Lordan Joseph P O'brien
2 Plume Noire J A Heffernan B Duffy
3 Six Feet Apart D P Mcdonogh Joseph P O'brien
4 Moracana R C Colgan Ms Sheila Lavery
5 Manwal R P Whelan T Collins
6 Cliffs Of Malta R P Cleary A Mullins
7 Tip Of The Spear J M Sheridan Andrew Kinirons
8 Vocal Ring K J Manning J S Bolger
9 Don't Be Angry S M Crosse L Comer
10 Rural Capital O J Orr Mark Fahey
11 Midnight Traveller L T Mcateer J Mcauley
12 Kilmallock Lady G P Halpin J Geoghegan
13 Doctor Power C D Hayes P J Hayes
14 Draco Pulchrac G M Ryan A J Martin
NR Duleek Street Reserve 3 J C Mcconnell
NR Mayan Son Reserve 2 D Murphy
NR Thegooseiscooked Reserve 1 A Mullins
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:05 14-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 My Holy Fox C P Hoban Mrs J Harrington
2 Star Image N G Mccullagh T Mullins
3 Shahaada C D Hayes K Prendergast
4 Rosmana D P Mcdonogh Joseph P O'brien
5 Coill Na Sionainne N M Crosse W Mccreery
6 Dedillon J Coen A Slattery
7 Getawiggleon C D Maxwell David J Geary
8 Aurora Princess B M Coen Mrs J Harrington
9 Umneyaat O J Orr D K Weld
10 Flagged C T Keane G M Lyons
11 Harriet's Force L T Mcateer K H Clarke
12 Kush M A Gallagher Ross O'sullivan
13 Princesse Mathilde S M Crosse Joseph P O'brien
14 Teofonic G F Carroll T Gibney
NR Alice Kitty Reserve 3 G Elliott
NR Pempie Reserve 2 Eddie & Harty
NR Uncharted Reserve 1 Richard O'brien
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:40 14-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Evergreen And Red P A Harnett N Meade
2 Jazz Dreamers W T Byrne S Fahey
3 Bosca Cheoil R P Cleary J S Bolger
4 Aussie Valentine Adam Caffrey A Mcguinness
5 Leabaland N G Mccullagh M Halford
6 Lisabetta Emma Louise Doyle T Doyle
7 Spruce Meadows G P Halpin John Feane
8 Rockview Empress D W O'connor J C Mcconnell
9 Krypton Gold M A Enright Ms Sheila Lavery
10 Dangeroffizz J J G Ryan T G Mccourt
11 Anfaass C P Hoban T J O'mara
12 Legendre Reserve 1 G Keane
13 Natahoolababy M A Gallagher D Cullen
14 Wand C D Maxwell L Smyth
NR Blyton Reserve 3 L Comer
NR Chimeric Reserve 2 J F Levins
NR Derry Lad J Coen Kevin Coleman
Fin.
Race 8 Results 17:15 14-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Miss Florentine R Whearty Ross O'sullivan
2 French Company D E Sheehy J G Coogan
3 Sideshow Bob R P Cleary Ms Sheila Lavery
4 Barretstown C G O'dwyer C O'dwyer
5 Jazzelle J A Powell C D Timmons
6 Wee Jim S P Davis L Comer
7 Reddiac G P Halpin J G Murphy
8 Slieve Bearnagh N G Mccullagh M Halford
9 Summer's Dream Emma Louise Doyle T Doyle
10 Munfallet S B Kelly D P Coakley
11 Dark Matter M A Enright A J Martin
12 Koybig D W O'connor D Marnane
13 Spirituoso C D Maxwell L Smyth
14 Maestro Stick James J Doyle J Mcauley
NR Dunum Reserve 3 Patrick Eugene Turley
NR Gregory's Gift Reserve 1 S Fahey
NR Guiding Reserve 2 Shane Nolan

Hotels near Punchestown racecourse