racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Roscommon

Roscommon

Racecourse Details

Name Roscommon
Address Co. Roscommon
Country Ireland
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Roscommon  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 16:25 06-07-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Emir De Rots J C Gainford P Nolan
2 War God D J O'keeffe E Bolger
3 Viking Hoard Mr P Byrnes C Byrnes
4 Alabaster C D Maxwell J Mcauley
5 Arctic Oscar Mr S Cavanagh D P Murphy
6 Stylish Moment P T Enright E Doyle
7 Ego Des Mottes M P Walsh E Bolger
8 Moyode Lady G Brouder J A Nash
9 Tanora Shane Fenelon J J Hanlon
10 Haunting Vocals J G Gilligan M Flannery
11 Margarita Baby M P O'connor J A Nash
12 Tipping Point Miss H Duignan Andrew Mcnamara
Fin.
Race 2 Results 16:55 06-07-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bennystiara M P O'connor H De Bromhead
2 Dinero Falso E Walsh Peter Croke
3 Dakota Beat J P O'sullivan G P Cromwell
4 Bilboa River R Deegan D P Murphy
5 Beechroad Winnie P J O'hanlon J A Kinsella
6 Imminent Arrival S D Torrens James A Fahey
7 Creggsman J B Foley J Neilan
8 Ink And Rain S Fitzgerald Shane Nolan
9 Mourne Mist M M Mcdonagh D Mcnamara
10 Mustafa A Mccurtin J J Walsh
11 Chief Seattle C M Quirke J P Ryan
PU Barto Shane Fenelon J J Hanlon
PU Cosmology P J Cawley V T O'brien
PU Pay The Fine G Brouder O Mckiernan
NR Howishedizzy Reserve 2 P J Gilligan
NR Lizlucky Reserve 1 Patrick T Foley
NR One Hot Poet Reserve 3 Matthew J Smith
Fin.
Race 3 Results 17:25 06-07-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Banbridge J J Slevin Joseph P O'brien
2 The Little Yank D E Mullins J P Ryan
3 Palm Beach M P Walsh Joseph P O'brien
4 Brooks Falls T N Brett J P Ryan
5 Peace Party E Walsh D Mcdonogh
6 Ruhm Und Ehre Mr C Abernethy Paul Traynor
NR Buddy Rich J C Gainford Mrs D Foster
Fin.
Race 4 Results 17:55 06-07-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Spoiled Rotten J S Mcgarvey Mrs D Foster
2 Gallic Boy D E Mullins J O Clifford
3 Patricks Hill M P O'connor W J Burke
4 Skippin Court K C Sexton Peter Fahey
5 Choir Practice M P Walsh E Bolger
6 Knockiel Synge Thomas Reilly D Harvey
7 Drop The Harrow J M Moore G P Cromwell
8 Corkbeg Reserve 1 David Harry Kelly
9 Bernies Poet C J Orr James A Fahey
10 Biscayne Boulevard R Deegan P A Fahy
11 Lazy Susan K J Brouder D E Fitzgerald
12 Aoibheann Na Ngall D J Mcinerney E Sheehy
F One For Della S D Torrens W J Austin
NR Georgina Burgess Reserve 3 S Aherne
NR Ranger P A W Short Miss S J Harty
NR Victura Reserve 2 Mrs Y Dunleavy
Fin.
Race 5 Results 18:25 06-07-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Hallowed Star J S Mcgarvey J J Hanlon
2 We'll Go Again L P Dempsey Andrew Kinirons
3 Powerful Out D F O'regan J E Kiely
4 One Free Man D Robinson H De Bromhead
5 Eyewitness K M Donoghue Mrs D Foster
6 Plusthevat R Deegan P A Fahy
7 Hakeem Reserve 3 Ross O'sullivan
8 Bruinneall P E Corbett T Cleary
9 Good Time Jonny P J Carberry A J Martin
10 Chief Black Robe Reserve 2 P J Rothwell
11 Stone Mason C J Orr O Mckiernan
12 Princesse Cleni R P Treacy E Mcnamara
13 Tommy The Hat Reserve 1 D Broad
NR Garde Des Champs Mr L J Murphy D P Murphy
NR The Virginian D J O'keeffe Padraig Roche
NR Tom Mcgreevy S W Flanagan Miss E Doyle
Fin.
Race 6 Results 18:55 06-07-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Punters Poet P Townend Matthew J Smith
2 Call The Fairies J J Slevin James A Fahey
3 Stealthy Tom M P Walsh E Bolger
4 Yulong Voice Reserve 3 Shane Nolan
5 Whenurgoodurgood J C Gainford J Fox
6 Comporta Shane Fenelon J J Hanlon
7 Alice O'byrne M P O'connor H De Bromhead
8 Benefit Run C J Orr Ross O'sullivan
9 Tonkinese K C Sexton Aengus King
10 Stansfield Mr C Abernethy Paul Traynor
F Presenting Lad Reserve 1 E Doyle
PU Benefit North D F O'regan C A Mcbratney
NR Gone Racing C A Landers M M Mcniff
NR Good Reception Reserve 2 Patrick T Foley
NR Kasakh Noir J M Moore J J Lambe
NR Rich Belief D Meyler Karl Thornton
NR The Declaimer K M Donoghue J T R Dreaper
Fin.
Race 7 Results 19:25 06-07-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Not So Simple S Fitzgerald Norman Lee
2 Balgowlah J P O'sullivan C A Mcbratney
3 Therellalwaysbeone P T Enright Barry J Fitzgerald
4 Humps And Bumps A W Short Peter Croke
5 Rock Of Tuskar J C Gainford P Nolan
6 Giftedtokate Reserve 1 J J Hanlon
7 Golden Silence C D Maxwell V C Ward
8 Lady Maureen Thomas Reilly Declan Wall
9 Justakeg Reserve 2 V T O'brien
NR Cooline Bluebell G B Noonan Paul O'flynn
NR Daisy's Hollow T N Brett S M Duffy
NR Eversosaucy R A Doyle C O'dwyer
NR Fontainbleau S W Flanagan J J Lambe
NR Icee M B A B Hayes M Hourigan
NR Naturally Blond D J O'keeffe Patrick Cronin
NR Repeat That Reserve 3 M Butler
NR Swiss Brid R Deegan E Mccarthy
Fin.
Race 8 Results 19:55 06-07-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Banntown Girl Miss J Townend Stephen G Carey
2 Agritime Reserve 2 Emmet Mullins
3 Faith Du Val Miss M O'sullivan G P Cromwell
4 Scealoghan Miss P Elvin P J Rothwell
5 Miss Fourie Reserve 1 S Donohoe
6 Banogue's Bonus Miss S Doyle Colin Bowe
7 Brog Ban Espana Ms L O'neill Mrs D Foster
8 Trim To Milan Miss A Keane G Keane
9 Social Meeja Miss F Fox T Cleary
10 Diamondinthemud Miss S Larkin Nigel Slevin
11 Sandymount Baby Ms D Flavin Mrs J Harrington
12 Must Meet Lizzy Miss C E Callanan Michael G Cleary
NR La Scala Note Miss T Quail Miss J M Lee
NR Miss Francis Reserve 3 Ross O'sullivan
NR No Reaction Miss S Ahern Roger Mcgrath
NR Polar Peak Sarah Kavanagh P A Fahy
NR Via Rosa Miss A B O'connor Padraig Roche

Hotels near Roscommon racecourse