racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Thurles

Thurles

Racecourse Details

Name Thurles
Address County Tipperary
Country Ireland
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Thurles  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:40 21-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Politesse C J Orr Mrs Fowler
2 Fakiera S F O'keeffe G Elliott
3 Ran Rite B Browne D M O'brien
4 Nero Rock S D Torrens M F Morris
5 Blanketontheground G Brouder J J Walsh
6 Ruinous J B Kane G P Cromwell
7 Arthurian Fame R P Treacy Joseph P O'brien
8 Feelgood Island J P O'sullivan Miss E Doyle
9 Streets Of Doyen P J Mcgrath J C Mcconnell
10 Go Fox G B Noonan P Neville
11 Red Striker P J Cawley Andrew Mcnamara
12 Dayereh H Morgan P Griffin
13 Divine Approach A W Short Ross O'sullivan
14 Knoxter's Hill R A Doyle Ms H P Markham
15 Gendarme E O'connell P Neville
U Backonthehill K Brogan E Sheehy
NR Giftedtokate Reserve 1 Miss E Doyle
NR Kargs Post Reserve 2 Shane Nolan
NR Lauderdale Lady Reserve 3 J P Ryan
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:10 21-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Jetz R M Power Mrs J Harrington
2 Mary Frances E Walsh Martin Hassett
3 Lago Olimpico B Hayes M J Bowe
4 Moyhenna D G Hogan Denis Hogan
5 Foreign Secretary Mr D Kiely J Halley
6 Cartwright S F O'keeffe G Elliott
7 Brace Yourself S W Flanagan N Meade
8 Ferocious G Brouder G Elliott
PU Karl Der Grosse P Townend W P Mullins
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:40 21-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 My Newbrook Rose J M Moore A Murray
2 Fourina R A Doyle Mark Fahey
3 Our Majella D E Mullins G Ahern
4 Cousin Pascal Mr J G Murphy Daniel G Murphy
5 I Will Walk G Bourke Andrew Mcnamara
6 Hilltop Supreme Reserve 1 D E Fitzgerald
7 Stellar Stow A Mccurtin T Doyle
8 Ballea Fox G B Noonan S Spillane
9 Johnny Little Legs M M Mcdonagh S O O'brien
10 Shantelle A W Short R Donohoe
11 Railway Tommy G Brouder P Mccreery
12 Duhallow Paddy Mr W T Cronin William Cronin
13 Goulane Jessie S D Torrens S Spillane
14 Hide Out H Morgan P J Rothwell
PU Memory Of Youth M A Enright Mrs D Foster
PU Sporty Yankee D N Russell G Elliott
NR Feagreen Native Reserve 3 P Mccreery
NR Need For Gold C D Timmons E Cawley
NR Wade Harper Reserve 2 P J Rothwell
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:10 21-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Zero Ten D J Mullins Emmet Mullins
2 Dunvegan B J Cooper P A Fahy
3 Emily Moon P D Kennedy Mrs J Harrington
4 Ministerforsport P T Enright Noel O'neill
5 Capuccimix Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
F Cut The Mustard P Townend W P Mullins
F Sizing Pottsie R M Power Mrs J Harrington
F Star Max J J Slevin Joseph P O'brien
U Dallas Des Pictons D N Russell G Elliott
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:40 21-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Well Joey D J O'keeffe P Stafford
2 Wrong Direction P T Enright S Spillane
3 Crazyheart S F O'keeffe P Nolan
4 Bridge Native C J Orr Mrs D A Love
5 Goodnightngodbless D J Mcinerney J Motherway
6 Kavanaghs Corner D P Holden H De Bromhead
7 Une Lavandiere E Walsh Martin Hassett
8 Sonny B A Mccurtin J J Walsh
9 Pound A Stroke G B Noonan E Mccarthy
10 Trumps Ace R P Treacy T Doyle
11 Seskin Flyer B Browne P Carey
12 Hash Brown S D Torrens M Hourigan
F At Your Ease D Meyler A L T Moore
PU Persian Wind L P Dempsey J P Dempsey
PU Western Sea A W Short Ross O'sullivan
PU Wishmoor R A Doyle J F Levins
NR Fiveaftermidnight Reserve 1 P J Rothwell
NR Therellalwaysbeone Reserve 3 T Foley
NR Tongie Reserve 2 P A Fahy
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:10 21-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Thermistocles J J Slevin Joseph P O'brien
2 Myth Buster Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
3 Salty Boy S F O'keeffe C W J Farrell
4 Macgiloney S A Mulcahy Denis Hogan
5 Woodbrook Boy R J Condon J J Hanlon
6 Max Dynamite P Townend W P Mullins
7 Hotel Du Nord R M Power Mrs J Harrington
8 Ice Cool D J O'keeffe V T O'brien
F Monty's Mission P T Enright J J Mangan
U Chesterfield King L P Dempsey J P Dempsey
U Dortmund Park D N Russell G Elliott
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:40 21-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Major Robinson Mr J J Codd S R B Crawford
2 Mahons Glory Mr J Hogan Denis Hogan
3 Light Brigade Mr P Byrnes C Byrnes
4 Me Too Please G Brouder A L T Moore
5 Land Jet Mr T Hamilton Joseph P O'brien
6 Plains Indian Mr R Deegan D M O'brien
7 Goule Piatte Mr N Bashford Joseph P O'brien
8 Vartry Avenue E Walsh M Mulvany
9 Gevrey Mr P J Vaughan G Elliott
10 Ultra Viers Mr Pat Taaffe T J Taaffe
11 L'intemporel Mr D T Hyde M F Morris
12 Cool Petra Mr D O'connor H De Bromhead
13 Street Fighter S D Torrens E J O'grady
14 Kyubi Mr P A King P J Murphy
15 Comawnfarney M P Burke J M Burke
NR Clonbury Bridge Reserve 3 J P Dempsey
NR Kapard Mr D Roche H De Bromhead
NR Monas Melody Reserve 2 S Curling
NR New Standards Reserve 1 Miss E Doyle

Hotels near Thurles racecourse