racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Tipperary

Tipperary

Racecourse Details

Name Tipperary
Address County Tipperary
Country Ireland
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Tipperary  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 16:40 01-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Spanish Tenor O J Orr T Doyle
2 Atlas Izzy Clifton Denis Hogan
3 Tommy Taylor D W O'connor J F Levins
4 Eastern Racer C T Keane S Byrne
5 Dande G M Ryan F Birrane
6 Tar Heel M P Sheehy Joseph P O'brien
7 Nigg Bay R P Whelan J F Levins
8 Hit The Silk C D Hayes D Marnane
9 Ecoeye P A Harnett A Leahy
10 Affable S Foley K J Condon
11 Glacial Terrain M A Enright J A Stack
12 Angel Palanas L T Mcateer Leanne Breen
13 Shifted Strategy Michael Beresford J A Stack
14 Starlite Dancer Katelyn Young L Young
NR Breagagh Reserve 3 M C Grassick
NR Cactus Tree Reserve 2 M C Grassick
NR Tennessee Wildcat Reserve 1 J F Levins
Fin.
Race 2 Results 17:10 01-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Privilege S Foley Mrs J Harrington
2 Got The Moves R P Whelan A Oliver
3 Moss Tucker N G Mccullagh K J Condon
4 Stag Night W M Lordan W Mccreery
5 Burj Malinka M A Gallagher Eddie & Harty
6 Saran D P Mcdonogh Joseph P O'brien
7 Sunwalk A J Slattery A Slattery
8 Saywhatyouwant O J Orr Jack W Davison
9 Proud Princess C T Keane Matthew J Smith
10 Rave N Contagion G F Carroll M Mulvany
11 Lakomet Of Saints C D Hayes J A Stack
12 Up The Tempo R C Colgan J J Murphy
13 Samrogue L F Roche Ross O'sullivan
14 Maid Of Eirinn J M Sheridan P J Hassett
NR Freepark Reserve 2 J C Mcconnell
NR Miss Yaboo Reserve 1 P W Flynn
NR Performance Plus Reserve 3 T G Mccourt
Fin.
Race 3 Results 17:40 01-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Twilight Jet L F Roche M O'callaghan
2 Harmony Rose D Mcmonagle K J Condon
3 Loveday N M Crosse W Mccreery
4 It'll Do My Day G F Carroll M Mulvany
5 I Have A Voice R P Cleary J S Bolger
6 Charlie De Rio James J Doyle Denis Hogan
7 Shoebox King L T Mcateer Kevin Coleman
8 Walking On Clouds D P Mcdonogh Padraig Roche
Fin.
Race 4 Results 18:10 01-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Gyldan G F Carroll J G Murphy
2 Jon Riggens S M Crosse Sean P Hennessy
3 Swift Flight N G Mccullagh K J Condon
4 Alnofoor G M Ryan Miss Lupini
5 Roses Blue S Foley Mrs J Harrington
6 One Sweet Day J A Heffernan W P Browne
7 Saatty C D Hayes K Prendergast
8 Missemma Reserve 1 K P Cotter
9 No Not Really B M Coen M J Tynan
10 We're On The Way James J Doyle M J Byrne
11 Blue Planet W M Lordan A P O'brien
12 A Cool Case R P Whelan J P Fahey
13 Liath Dubh C T Keane N Meade
14 Kaswarah D E Sheehy P J Hassett
NR Edge Of My Seat Reserve 2 A A Howard
NR Shelly Banks O J Orr E O'connell
NR Tooso Reserve 3 G Keane
Fin.
Race 5 Results 18:40 01-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Master Matt C T Keane Matthew J Smith
2 Strong Johnson L T Mcateer J H Scott
3 Rough Diamond M A Enright E Lynam
4 Primo Uomo D N Curran G O'leary
5 Shabaaby D W O'connor J F Levins
6 Dandy Spirit D Mcmonagle K P Cotter
7 Tide Of Time C D Hayes E Lynam
8 Sounds Of Spring S Foley K J Condon
9 A Step Too Far C J Macredmond K P Cotter
10 Ola Bonita Reserve 1 A Slattery
11 Dragons Call W M Lordan John Feane
12 Irish Acclaim S T Mccullagh Richard O'brien
13 Astral Path B M Coen John Feane
14 Principalship Jack Enright A Leahy
NR Blue Umbrella Reserve 3 Miss S J Harty
NR Chocquinto Reserve 2 Miss Mcloughlin
NR Jungle Jane N M Crosse W Mccreery
Fin.
Race 6 Results 19:10 01-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Future Romance W M Lordan A A Howard
2 Take A Turn D P Mcdonogh Mrs D Foster
3 No Trouble J A Heffernan J C Mcconnell
4 Eastern Tornado C T Keane M Hourigan
5 Stellify C J Macredmond A Mcguinness
6 High Lake D M Redmond J S Bolger
7 Lighthouse Lady B M Coen Edmond Kent
8 Quiet Desire D Mcmonagle P Martin
9 Bolero G M Ryan H Rogers
10 Sanctuary Place M P Sheehy P O'rourke
11 Rock Chica Melanie Horsman T Mullins
12 Thekeyisnottopanic R P Cleary C W J Farrell
13 Coolest King C D Hayes L Comer
NR Go Fox Reserve 3 P Neville
NR Greenpanda Reserve 2 G P Cromwell
NR Guido Reni Reserve 1 Karl Thornton
NR Throwaway Line Sorcha Woods R K Watson
Fin.
Race 7 Results 19:40 01-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Malbas J M Sheridan Denis Hogan
2 Lariat C J Macredmond A Mcguinness
3 Little Brother M P Sheehy J A Nash
4 Swelltime G F Carroll J G Murphy
5 Miss Louise C D Hayes P J Murphy
6 Lizzies Song Melanie Horsman T Mullins
7 Der Mc L F Roche P A Fahy
8 Evening Verse J A Heffernan Miss Mcloughlin
9 Ben Alexander R P Whelan H Rogers
10 Andratx W M Lordan M M Mcniff
11 Oh So Chic S Foley Mrs J Harrington
12 Walnut Beach M A Enright P J Flynn
13 Alwisaam Siobhan Rutledge J C Mcconnell
14 Cobb And Co C D Maxwell P Stafford
NR Alexei Vronsky Reserve 3 Padraig Roche
NR Charlie Stout Reserve 1 Shane Nolan
NR Oromo Reserve 2 Karl Thornton
Fin.
Race 8 Results 20:10 01-06-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tashi R C Colgan Ms Sheila Lavery
2 Father's Day J A Heffernan A P O'brien
3 Shinpachi C D Hayes J A Stack
4 Pappina S Foley Mrs J Harrington
5 Business Speak L T Mcateer J S Bolger
6 Port Philip S M Crosse Joseph P O'brien
7 Away To Sea G F Carroll J G Murphy
8 Born Leader G M Ryan E Mccarthy
9 Ricky Bobby E J Mcnamara J J Walsh
10 Petrol Head M A Enright David Dunne
11 Tuckmill R P Cleary Francis J Flood
12 Black Barrel L F Roche J A Nash
13 Battleitis Siobhan Rutledge Miss Mcguinness
14 Cola Cruise R P Whelan M J Browne
NR Hamidabad Reserve 2 D K Weld
NR Montepulciano Reserve 3 J J Murphy
NR Rockfield Westie Reserve 1 P Martin

Hotels near Tipperary racecourse