racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Tramore

Tramore

Racecourse Details

Name Tramore
Address Tramore Co. Waterford
Country Ireland
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Tramore  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:55 04-07-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Downthecellar P Townend E J O'grady
2 She Tops The Lot Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
3 Josephina D E Mullins A Mullins
4 Jack Holiday D J O'keeffe J F Gleeson
5 Western Sea C A Landers Ross O'sullivan
6 Eagle Moon D Robinson H De Bromhead
7 Itsalonglongroad S D Torrens J C Mcconnell
8 Bad Boy E. J. B Hayes Andrew Mcnamara
9 Banjo D F O'regan D Cullen
10 Bellgrove S F O'keeffe P M Cloke
11 Filon D'oudairies M P Walsh Joseph P O'brien
12 All The Best A W Short A J Martin
F Carnet De Stage P T Enright E M O'sullivan
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:30 04-07-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ornua Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
2 Snow Falcon S W Flanagan N Meade
3 Trainwreck M P O'connor H De Bromhead
4 Whatsyourstatus R A Doyle Gearoid O'loughlin
NR Bapaume P Townend W P Mullins
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:05 04-07-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Wewillgowithplanb R A Doyle Gearoid O'loughlin
2 Heronord J C Gainford P Nolan
3 Shirocco's Delight C J Orr S Fahey
4 Boy Called Sue D E Mullins Ms M Mullins
5 Katie's Fortune M P O'connor J A Nash
6 Little Mixup M M Mcdonagh Denis Hogan
7 A Mere Bagatelle J S Mcgarvey J J Hanlon
8 Huit Reflets S W Flanagan Miss E Doyle
NR Poets Touch J J Slevin P M Cloke
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:40 04-07-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ferdia D E Mullins J P Ryan
2 Schone Aussicht M P O'connor H De Bromhead
3 Craic Eile D J O'keeffe D K Budds
4 Raven Rule D Meyler W J Burke
U Golfe Clair J J Slevin Joseph P O'brien
NR Elite Charboniere P Townend W P Mullins
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:15 04-07-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Gendarme K J Brouder C Byrnes
2 Royal Recital S O'callaghan Ross O'sullivan
3 Attitash P Townend W P Mullins
4 Darkened D G Hogan Denis Hogan
5 Profound M P O'connor J Morrison
6 Wrong Way Harry D J O'keeffe M Winters
7 Eric Carmen P T Enright E Doyle
8 California King Mr P Power Paul Power
9 Clody Valley S W Flanagan Miss E Doyle
10 Molly Fantasy D E Mullins A Mullins
11 Western Dreaming A Mccurtin P Breen
12 Wild Desire J C Gainford P Nolan
13 Edmond Dantes J M Moore G P Cromwell
14 Seafield Fox Derek Mcgrath Ms M Flynn
F No Way Jack J B Kane P Martin
PU Acrux Cass C A Landers M J Mcdonagh
NR Hitchcock Reserve 2 R Donohoe
NR Tagg's Island Reserve 1 M Mccullagh
NR Zamond Reserve 3 Colin Bowe
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:50 04-07-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Quirt Evans S W Flanagan D M O'brien
2 Optional Mix M P O'connor E Doyle
3 Silvertown J M Moore G P Cromwell
4 Sea Of Sands Mr P Power M E Keoghan
5 Iknownothing Mr J Hogan L Young
6 Battleofsupremacy J J Slevin E Doyle
7 Glory For Molly S F O'keeffe M J Tynan
8 Ka Ching J C Gainford David Harry Kelly
9 Offaly Star P T Enright S Curling
10 Stellar Symphony D F O'regan Edmond Kent
11 Getaway Shivvie C A Landers Paul Tobin
12 I Sea The Moon B Hayes Barry J Fitzgerald
13 Pullyersocksup J B Kane G P Cromwell
PU My Bonny Prince Reserve 2 W Hayes
PU Pilmore Park J S Mcgarvey J J Hanlon
NR Now We Know Reserve 1 J A Berry
NR Penny Candle Reserve 3 R P Cody
NR Some Venture J B Foley T Mullins
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:25 04-07-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Molly Wedger B Hayes Dermot P O'brien
2 Clonbury Bridge L P Dempsey J P Dempsey
3 Auckland D E Mullins A Mullins
4 Shantou Warrior J P O'sullivan Mrs P Dobbs
5 Elegant Dan S W Flanagan D M O'brien
6 Ballyadam Destiny K J Brouder T O'brien
7 Supreme Vinnie Rachael Blackmore Miss O'shea
8 Our Bad Girl A W Short Miss Katy Brown
9 Le Hachette P K Donovan J P Ryan
10 Yamato S D Torrens J C Mcconnell
11 Zaccarela J J Slevin P Fenton
12 Fongs Way T Joseph Kelly T J Nagle-Jr
13 Saol Iontach J M Moore G P Cromwell
PU Bally Dun Liss S F O'keeffe D Ahern
PU Sunday At Julia's J C Gainford P Nolan
NR Bloodstone M P O'connor H De Bromhead
NR Blossomfort Bay Reserve 1 E M O'sullivan
NR Courtin Bb Reserve 2 P J Duffy

Hotels near Tramore racecourse