racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Tramore

Tramore

Racecourse Details

Name Tramore
Address Tramore Co. Waterford
Country Ireland
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Tramore  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 16:30 11-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Douglas Dc J W Kennedy G Elliott
2 Igraine J J Slevin Joseph P O'brien
3 Evenwood Sonofagun B P Kennedy J F O'shea
4 Martelli D E Mullins N Henley
5 Vocito D Meyler E Doyle
6 Kodi Moma Reserve 3 Miss Katy Brown
7 All About Beth R Deegan R Donohoe
8 Lorca P T Enright E J O'grady
9 The King Of Prs C P Mcnamara G P Cromwell
10 Morepowertoya Reserve 1 Paul Power
11 Plough On J G Gilligan P J Gilligan
12 Stalagmite D Robinson Steve Jones
F Elle Dorado Rock P J Carberry A J Martin
NR Black Barrel Reserve 2 J A Nash
NR Maud Ban P K Donovan E Sheehy
NR Razdan K M Donoghue C D Timmons
Fin.
Race 2 Results 17:00 11-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Alvaro C P Mcnamara E Mcnamara
2 Taxi Rank Mr J P Berry J A Berry
3 Freddie Robdal Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
4 Getaway Milani T B Lyons T Cooper
5 Malinas Glory D J O'keeffe E O'grady
6 The Big Chap B Browne P W Flynn
7 Golden Sandbanks D F O'regan P W Flynn
8 Wee Charlie J B Foley T Gibney
9 Raamez J W Kennedy G Elliott
10 Dare To Flare C M Quirke A Slattery
11 A Dublin Job P T Enright S K Ryder
12 La Hacienda P J Carberry Matthew J Smith
13 Lodge Prince L P Dempsey P F O'donnell
NR Annie Stafford Reserve 1 A J Martin
NR Brown Monday Reserve 2 J J Hanlon
NR Gwan Tadhg Reserve 3 E J O'grady
Fin.
Race 3 Results 17:30 11-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Naomh Moling R Deegan J O Clifford
2 Tom Mcgreevy J P O'sullivan Miss E Doyle
3 Close Enough R J Condon B J Hallahan
4 Where's Bunny J C Gainford N Dooly
5 Aunty Audrey S Fitzgerald P J Flynn
6 Brehon Star P T Enright M M Mcniff
7 Ocodango Boy Reserve 1 James Dullea
8 Beechmount Maisie G B Noonan E Mccarthy
9 Gallic Boy D E Mullins J O Clifford
PU Boston Brahmin J W Kennedy Norman Lee
PU Caddy Shack Mr J P Berry J A Berry
PU Fainche K C Sexton E Sheehy
PU I'vedoneitall Shane Fenelon E Sheehy
NR Boola Belle Reserve 2 S Spillane
NR Elmount C J Orr Ross O'sullivan
Fin.
Race 4 Results 18:00 11-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Frazel Express C A Landers J Barcoe
2 Allez George D Meyler J Barcoe
3 Kristian Goingwel B Browne O Mckiernan
4 Beechroad Winnie M J Doyle P J Rothwell
5 Fox Le Bel S Fitzgerald Miss E Doyle
6 Creggsman Reserve 1 G P Cromwell
7 Thebabyman Shane Fenelon Peter Croke
8 Allora Yeats A W Short Miss Katy Brown
9 Eightytwo Team J G Gilligan P J Gilligan
10 Story Rory D J O'keeffe T Gibney
11 Colman's Courage P J Carberry Andrew Mcnamara
12 Mickey Shea Annalise Cullen D Cullen
PU Loup De Tallane R A Doyle E Griffin
NR Glenbeg Express Reserve 3 Shane O'brien
NR Mighty Jeremy B Hayes Liam G O'brien
NR Think Positive Reserve 2 P J Rothwell
Fin.
Race 5 Results 18:30 11-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Clonmoyle K C Sexton Peter Fahey
2 Lake Chad B Hayes P Fenton
3 Yabo S W Flanagan Miss E Doyle
4 Sight Nor Seen D J O'keeffe Andrew Mcnamara
5 Indie Belle J C Gainford Robert Widger
6 Presenting Meghan D F O'regan D M Christie
7 An Droichead Eile D E Mullins Stephen G Carey
8 Thegoaheadman Mr M Mcguane Martin G Mcguane
9 Pennywell Girl P T Enright S Curling
F Steps Match D Meyler M Butler
PU Bennystiara Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
PU Lean Araig B Browne O Mckiernan
PU No Thanks K M Donoghue Matthew J Smith
NR Galboystown Rose Reserve 3 A A Howard
NR Hymie Weiss Reserve 1 N Meade
NR Paladian Jewel Reserve 2 T Cooper
Fin.
Race 6 Results 19:00 11-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lady Mccabe D J O'keeffe M P Fitzgerald
2 Walking The Walk J P O'sullivan P J Rothwell
3 Four Horsemen D E Mullins T J Nagle-Jr
4 Highstreetfashion S O'callaghan P Rooney
5 Enduring Love D F O'regan S Curling
6 Keenaghan Lass Mr T P Harney Thomas Shaw
7 Hockworthy Flyer J C Gainford Andrew Mcnamara
8 Singing Banjo Mr B J Walsh P J Rothwell
9 Minella Away D Meyler Liam G O'brien
10 Lacken Bridge P K Donovan G M Doyle
11 Mrs Watson J B Foley Peter Croke
12 Capture The Drama Miss L Costello Aengus King
13 Getaway Pippa Shane Fenelon E Sheehy
PU Lawlor's Choice P J O'hanlon P J Rothwell
NR Be My Dream Reserve 2 J R Finn
NR Fahrenheit De Lecu Reserve 3 J J Mangan
NR Three Loud Knocks Reserve 1 Brian Mortell
Fin.
Race 7 Results 19:30 11-04-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Good Bye Sam Mr P W Mullins W P Mullins
2 Er Dancer Mr A Harney Sean Doyle
3 Ask D'man Mr B O'neill D M Christie
4 Its On The Line Mr M J M O'sullivan Emmet Mullins
5 Loggan Lady Mr B J Walsh J P Walsh
6 How's Trix Mr R W Barron J F Gleeson
PU O Mio Babbino Miss M O'sullivan Patrick Cronin
NR Along Long Story Mr J Hurley S Aherne
NR Lord Schnitzel Mr M C O'donovan D Queally

Hotels near Tramore racecourse