racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Wexford

Wexford

Racecourse Details

Name Wexford
Address Wexford
Country Ireland
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Wexford  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:05 17-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Getaway Gorgeous P Townend W P Mullins
2 My Midnight Mr E P O'brien A Slattery
3 Flying Risk D N Russell G Elliott
4 Toor Hawk L Quinlan Ms M Flynn
5 No Memory A Mccurtin W C O'brien
6 Present Rock G Brouder R A Cotter
7 Millyinthemiddle P T Enright Emmet Mullins
8 Trouble And Strife R J Condon E Doyle
9 Stowaway To Heaven S F O'keeffe P Nolan
10 Tara Gael B J Cooper P A Fahy
11 Ballinacrae P E Corbett P C O'connor
12 Springsteen's Girl J M Moore G P Cromwell
13 Gimligonnabelucky J P O'sullivan P J Rothwell
PU Divine Approach L P Dempsey Ross O'sullivan
NR Chelseas Friend Reserve 3 J J Mangan
NR Knoxter's Hill Reserve 1 Ms H P Markham
NR Krickett Reserve 2 W J Austin
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:40 17-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ujumpthelastuwin J M Moore G P Cromwell
2 Sunday At Julia's S F O'keeffe P Nolan
3 Rebel Gold P D Kennedy T Foley
4 Ugo Du Misselot P T Enright T E Hyde
5 Coppercoast Paudie D J Mcinerney Ms M Flynn
6 Colonel Lesley Miss M O'sullivan E M O'sullivan
7 Handsworth L P Dempsey J P Dempsey
8 Western Rambler R J Condon E Doyle
9 Golden Apples Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
B The Lady Of Brega C J Orr Patrick Downey
F Martello Boy P E Corbett Ms M Mullins
PU Miss Punch P Townend W P Mullins
PU Mr Manhattan B J Cooper T Cooper
PU Pistol Smoke B Browne Sean Doyle
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:15 17-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Forrard Away M J Bolger J T R Dreaper
2 My Club Colours S F O'keeffe P Nolan
3 Caddy Shack Mr J P Berry J A Berry
4 Macho Mover R P Treacy E Doyle
5 Capture The Action P T Enright J J Mangan
6 Moghram Rachael Blackmore G Elliott
7 Insane Bolt L P Dempsey G Elliott
8 The Chapel Field T Ryan W J Austin
9 Pretty Fantasy J M Moore G P Cromwell
10 First Revolution B Browne Sean Doyle
11 Schedar M M Mcdonagh M J Mcdonagh
12 Knockraha Boss K J Brouder Richard A Foley
13 Aliym B J Cooper David Harry Kelly
S Allieyf D J O'keeffe P T Flavin
NR All Class Reserve 3 P Griffin
NR Dreamy Leamy Reserve 1 M M Mcniff
NR Hilltop Supreme Reserve 2 D E Fitzgerald
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:50 17-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Zambezi Fix L P Dempsey G Elliott
2 Chalky White Rachael Blackmore James Dullea
3 Scheu Time G Brouder J A Nash
4 Wolfofallstreets A W Short P J Rothwell
5 The Little Yank L Quinlan J P Ryan
NR Texard D N Russell G Elliott
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:25 17-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Fine Theatre S F O'keeffe P Nolan
2 Scoir Mear S D Torrens T Mullins
3 Spare Brakes P T Enright R Tyner
4 Kitten Rock M P Walsh E J O'grady
5 My Manekineko G Brouder J A Nash
6 Just Get Cracking Rachael Blackmore James Dullea
7 Powersbomb A W Short Brian M Mcmahon
Fin.
Race 6 Results 17:00 17-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Shakeytry P T Enright E J O'grady
2 Conright Boy H Morgan Mrs C O'leary
3 Weihnachts L P Dempsey P J Rothwell
4 Arverne M P Walsh G P Cromwell
5 Niccolai Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
6 Shimmer And Shine A W Short Peter Croke
7 Duke Of Kilcorral D J O'keeffe David Harry Kelly
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:35 17-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Song Of Earth Mr R Deegan Ms M Mullins
2 South Terrace Mr D Allen M A Gunn
3 Broomfields Jeremy Mr F Maguire J P Dempsey
4 Don Magnifica Mr T Hamilton P A Fahy
5 Anything Is Likely Mr J J Codd G Elliott
6 Ciao Bella J P O'sullivan Miss E Doyle
7 Our Miss Power Mr E P O'brien E O'grady
8 Allez Rouge G Brouder J Barcoe
9 Ontheforty H Morgan M A Cahill
NR Bubbles In May Mr P W Mullins Emmet Mullins

Hotels near Wexford racecourse