racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Thurles

Thurles

Racecourse Details

Name Thurles
Address County Tipperary
Country Ireland
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Thurles  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:10 30-11-2023
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Il Etait Temps P Townend W P Mullins
2 Ho My Lord J S Mcgarvey W P Mullins
3 Aspire Tower Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
4 Monbeg Park J J Slevin Sean Doyle
5 Walnut Beach A P Kelly P J Flynn
6 Rasiym M M Mcdonagh E J O'grady
7 Quite Incredible C D Maxwell Dermot Mcloughlin
8 Made In Muckross P J O'hanlon Eamon Courtney
9 Copper Coast D J O'keeffe W J Burke
F Deployed J W Kennedy G Elliott
NR Decimation - -
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:40 30-11-2023
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Classic Getaway D E Mullins W P Mullins
2 Haut En Couleurs P Townend W P Mullins
3 French Dynamite D J O'keeffe M F Morris
4 James Du Berlais D A Jacob W P Mullins
5 Farouk D'alene J W Kennedy G Elliott
6 Capodanno M P Walsh W P Mullins
NR El Barra C G O'dwyer C O'dwyer
NR Ex Patriot H Morgan Ellmarie Holden
NR Janidil J S Mcgarvey W P Mullins
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:15 30-11-2023
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Reddys Island J W Kennedy G Elliott
2 Toofareastiswest J C Gainford A M O'grady
3 Dundaniel Mr J C Barry Michael G Kennedy
4 Ardera Ru S O'callaghan E Doyle
5 Dorans River S D Torrens P J Rothwell
6 Glenmalure Lodge P J O'hanlon P J Rothwell
7 Black Samurai P T Enright S Aherne
8 Slige Dala M J M O'sullivan Patrick T Foley
PU Getaway Train S F O'keeffe D Hassett
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:50 30-11-2023
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lombron P Townend W P Mullins
2 Paradise Lost S D Torrens C O'brien
3 Whimsy J P O'sullivan Anthony Mccann
4 Dollar Nolimit D A Jacob Joseph P O'brien
5 Bobbi Gin Tree Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
6 Joyeux Vivo M P Walsh John E & Kiely
7 Nathan Wells J W Kennedy G Elliott
8 Chutzpal C Brassil E Doyle
9 Safran Et Bleu J J Doyle P M J Doyle
10 Orpington D J O'keeffe E Bolger
11 Juke Box Rock S W Flanagan G P Cromwell
12 Tropical Speed R J Condon M Butler
13 Howdoyalikeherhome M J M O'sullivan Patrick T Foley
14 Shesabreeze C P Mcnamara E Mcnamara
U Inatosha J Coen Anthony Mccann
U Ragmans Corner R A Doyle G Keane
NR Hagi Reserve 1 Ciaran M Murphy
NR Tawny Orange Reserve 2 Anthony Mccann
NR The Great Unknown Reserve 3 H De Bromhead
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:25 30-11-2023
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Fun Fun Fun Mr P W Mullins W P Mullins
2 Sansrisk D Meyler J P Dempsey
3 Jekiki C D Smithers Mrs J Harrington
4 Cast A Spell D J O'keeffe T Hogan
5 True Or False B W Harvey D Mcnamara
6 Rockstown Girl J P O'sullivan Anthony Mccann
7 Straight Home Miss J Townend T Townend
8 Mabel In May C D Maxwell Conor Maxwell
9 Sineads Fancy L A Mckenna S Ryan
F Molly's Gamble S C Cronin Paul O'flynn
PU Deise Bella D Robinson David J Phelan
PU Getaway Rua J S Mcgarvey J Queally
PU The Belmont Girls S D Torrens P J Rothwell
NR Bestaline J W Kennedy G Elliott
NR Gaillimh A Run A P Heskin J Queally
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:00 30-11-2023
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Daddy Long Legs P Townend W P Mullins
2 Cleatus Poolaw J W Kennedy G Elliott
3 Irish Panther J J Slevin E J O'grady
4 Farmers Lodge M J M O'sullivan Barry Connell
5 Answering Mr D Doyle T Doyle
6 Our Boy Rocky R Deegan L P Cusack
7 Grace Faraday J P O'sullivan Anthony Mccann
8 Arion Soldier P J O'hanlon Eamon Courtney
9 Le Fanu D J O'keeffe Brendan Maurice Walsh
10 The Dooner Citizen Mr Alan O'sullivan E M O'sullivan
11 Time For A Pause J S Mcgarvey John E & Kiely
12 Klassman K E Buckley Shane Nolan
13 Star In The Park R P Treacy D E Fitzgerald
14 Who's In Midfield P K Donovan S K Ryder
PU De Bangers Brother D Meyler R K Watson
NR Edge Of My Seat S D Torrens A A Howard
NR Kilbrin Rocco Reserve 2 M Winters
NR King Kali Reserve 3 S Byrne
NR Sydney Cruiser Reserve 1 Ciaran M Murphy
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:35 30-11-2023
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Woodstream Lad Miss P Elvin P J Rothwell
2 Herculaneum Mr O Mcgill N C Kelly
3 Be My Hero J W Kennedy G Elliott
4 Junot J P Shinnick M Winters
5 Miala Araya E M O'sullivan Jayne Hearne
6 Romella D J O'keeffe Brendan Maurice Walsh
7 Port Rashid Miss J Townend T Townend
8 Restless Son A Mccurtin Norman Lee
9 County Graduate S F O'keeffe W J Austin
10 Cafe Del Mar D Robinson David J Phelan
11 Mighty Oak Lad D Meyler Karl Thornton
12 On The Banks P T Enright R Tyner
13 Hazran M J M O'sullivan E M O'sullivan
14 Macs Lady B W Harvey S K Ryder
15 Askwell C P Mcnamara E Mcnamara
16 Out Of The Park Mr J Aherne A M O'grady
F Katzoff T P Harney J Morrison
NR Always Enchanting Reserve 1 E J O'grady
NR Leylani Reserve 2 Mrs Fowler
NR Prince Quattro Reserve 3 P J Rothwell

Hotels near Thurles racecourse